Published on June 1, 2017 8:01 pm

See the TAC Cup teams for Round 9

TAC Cup Teams: Round 9

See the TAC Cup teams for Round 9

SELECTED SIDES FOR TAC CUP 2017
ROUND 9
 
SANDRINGHAM DRAGONS v. EASTERN RANGES
Round 9 - 03/06/2017
10:30
Trevor Barker Beach Oval
Sandringham Dragons
B: 26. S. Sofronidis, 34. B. Miller, 2. G. Nagle
HB: 17. J. Mangoni, 36. J. Hale, 66. J. Paul
C: 43. N.  Stamatis, 25. M.  Lohan, 14. O.  Roberts
HF: 8. W. Walker, 30. H. Mclean, 35. J. Bakes
F: 33. H. Persson, 69. J. Farrington, 57. T. Long
R: 31. J. Gibbins, 22. Q. Montanaro, 13. J. Gorman
Int: 40. T. Patten, 71. O. Paulke, 53. T. Brunning, 44. A. Forbes, 48. C. Millar, 46. R. Macdermid, 56. D. McNeish
23P: 52. R. Ladds
 
In: J. Farrington, W. Walker, R. Ladds, J. Mangoni, R. Macdermid, D. McNeish, O. Paulke, T. Patten
Out: L. Barrett,  H. Brayshaw,  A. Sakeson,  J. Rendell,  A. Trusler 
 
Eastern Ranges
B: 36. S. Milner, 47. L. Woodward, 28. B. Bredin
HB: 20. B. Cardamone, 26. H. Nolan, 24. K. Quirk
C: 29. H.  Chinn, 2. T.  North, 55. C.  Black
HF: 16. J. Stephenson, 31. S. Lovell, 17. C. Hirst
F: 19. J. Duncan, 60. K. Urquhart, 7. J. Lynch
R: 18. S. Hayes, 34. A. Kalcovski, 8. J. Burleigh
Int: 40. K. Van Beek, 25. P. Bruzzese, 59. M. Zalac, 53. J. Sturtridge, 35. J. O'Sullivan , 13. J. Rouget, 38. K. Stainthorpe
23P: 58. C. Norris

In: M. Zalac, J. Burleigh, S. Lovell, C. Norris, P. Bruzzese, J. Sturtridge, C. Black
Out: L. Stapleton, J. Jaworski, R. Einsporn, J. Scotti
 
 
GEELONG FALCONS v. GIPPSLAND POWER
Round 9 - 03/06/2017
12:00
Central Reserve (Colac)
Geelong Falcons
B: 24. S. Wolfenden, 39. C. Idun, 31. C. Cartledge
HB: 21. H. Ling, 40. H. Elliot, 17. C. Stephens
C: 32. J.  Walters, 7. H.  Benson, 20. B.  Ham
HF: 9. F. O'Gorman, 46. A. Garner, 11. M. Chafer
F: 2. S. Torpy, 41. T. McCartin, 1. L. Noble
R: 45. R. Read, 42. C. Parish, 22. S. Walsh
Int: 33. Z. Walter, 47. B. Thomas, 14. R. Hayden, 12. B. Cockerill
Emg: 34. P. Kol, 36. J. Baker, 3. Z. Copland
23P: 25. L. Taylor
 
In: S. Torpy, H. Ling, B. Ham, J. Walters, B. Cockerill, S. Walsh, T. McCartin
Out: D. Hollenkamp,  G. Miers,  E. Floyd,  J. Jaska 
 
Gippsland Power
B: 17. G. Cocksedge, 24. S. Masterson, 34. C. Mckenzie
HB: 10. B. Patterson, 18. M. McGannon, 33. T. Bindley
C: 8. B.  Beck, 6. A.  Quigley, 5. X.  Duursma
HF: 9. I. Mosquito, 11. A. Hodge, 7. W. Stephenson
F: 29. B. Motton, 25. K. Reid, 13. N. Lowden
R: 23. J. Patterson, 36. J. Hudson, 19. C. Porter
Int: 20. K. Drew, 35. T. Fleming, 30. W. Gibson, 22. R. Henkel, 26. W. Broadbent, 32. J. MacKenzie, 31. B. McKinnon
23P: 28. T. Murray
 
In: A. Hodge, B. Beck, W. Broadbent, I. Mosquito, W. Gibson
Out: L. Carroll, C. Henness
 
 
OAKLEIGH CHARGERS v. WESTERN JETS
Round 9 - 03/06/2017
02:00
Warrawee Park
Oakleigh Chargers
B: 63. L. Stacker, 38. M. Bennett, 14. E. Richards
HB: 41. I. Quaynor, 10. R. Jones, 50. M. King
C: 24. S.  Harte, 25. X.  O'Neill, 57. R.  Collier-Dawkins
HF: 7. C. Thompson, 8. T. Wooller, 19. J. Troiani
F: 69. D. Scala, 13. D. Stanford, 35. J. Higgins
R: 4. N. Reeves, 5. C. Searle, 6. M. Day
Int: 44. P. Bohan, 30. B. Wraith, 39. A. Bosenavulagi, 47. L. Summers, 29. J. Wright, 51. T. Jepson, 16. L. Bugeja
23P: 66. K.Wise
 
In: C. Thompson, T. Jepson, B. Wraith, C. Searle, D. Scala, N. Reeves, J. Wright, L. Summers, E. Richards, A. Bosenavulagi
Out: L. Harry,  H. Longbottom,  L. Cunningham,  W. Kelly,  T. O'Sullivan,  T. Maher, X. Fry,  N. Wright 
 
Western Jets
B: 48. R. Ham, 39. S. Radovanovic, 6. L. Andrew
HB: 5. L. Hitch, 37. H. Murphy, 20. J. Mould
C: 26. M.  Tsaloukis, 23. J.  Dundon, 27. J.  Klaromenos
HF: 11. Z. Butters, 38. B. Khamis, 12. C. Thar
F: 1. J. Hazik, 44. T. Xerri, 33. X. O'Halloran
R: 54. M. Volkanovski, 16. N. Stuhldreier, 19. C. Rayner
Int: 34. D. Maguang, 35. B. Graham, 30. L. Pettigrove, 36. J. Rice, 9. E. Schumann, 3. B. Siwek, 17. B. Smokrovic
23P: 15. M. Hearne
 
In: L. Pettigrove, B. Smokrovic, C. Rayner, D. Maguang, E. Schumann
Out: B. McGregor, M. Young
 
 
CALDER CANNONS v. NORTHERN KNIGHTS
Round 9 - 04/06/2017
11:00
RAMS Arena
Calder Cannons
B: 33. J. Evans, 26. M. Fletcher, 15. P. Brookes
HB: 30. M. Podhajski, 12. N. Balta, 19. B. Caluzzi
C: 11. J.  Firebrace, 1. B.  Bernacki, 8. L.  Sholl
HF: 27. T. Browning, 21. A. Tilley, 5. C. Taylor
F: 44. M. Borg, 23. D. Hanna, 29. J. Riccardi
R: 24. J. McNicol, 16. J. Bytel, 2. D. Landt
Int: 4. M. Moustafa, 39. J. Firebrace, 25. B. Huggard, 46. A. Vendramini, 10. D. Featon, 32. L. Brown, 43. L. Cavallaro
23P: 13. N. Walsh
 
In: D. Featon, L. Brown, J. Riccardi, N. Walsh, A. Vendramini, C. Taylor, L. Sholl, D. Landt, M. Fletcher
Out: J. Velissaris,  J. Taylor,  M. Washington,  L. Middleton,  L. Sevior,  N. Doyle

 
Northern Knights
B: 2. M. Andrews, 21. M. Baker, 30. O. Wilson
HB: 8. N. Coffield, 45. S. Uzelac, 5. M. Lentini
C: 13. O.  Stapleton, 28. S.  Binion, 25. J.  Ciranna
HF: 32. P. Howe, 43. L. Sinclair, 18. J. Shea
F: 11. E. Penrith, 1. J. Grace, 35. K. Agosta
R: 34. M. Harman, 7. J. Petruccelle, 15. A. Fable
Int: 3. B. Gillard, 48. L. Zhang, 10. B. Bell, 16. T. Hallebone, 42. H. Grace, 49. M. McLellan, 33. J. Randall
23P: 38. R. Bowkett
 
In: P. Howe, T. Hallebone, L. Zhang, M. Lentini, M. Baker, R. Bowkett, J. Shea
Out: L. Sutton, C. Taplin, N. Barro, K. Nasser
 
 
BENDIGO PIONEERS v. DANDENONG STINGRAYS
Round 9 - 04/06/2017
01:00
Queen Elizabeth Oval
Bendigo Pioneers
B: 49. J. Miliado, 69. A. Mertz, 26. D. Clohesy
HB: 23. Z. Keighran, 4. K. Betson, 20. A. Schumacher
C: 19. M.  Kemp, 9. L.  Fitzgerald, 25. L.  Davis
HF: 16. J. Atley, 5. T. Campbell, 17. W. Donnan
F: 2. K. Farrell, 61. J. Bouwmeester, 64. K. Lloyd
R: 35. J. Warde, 7. M. Harvey, 15. D. Henderson
Int: 27. B. Torpey, 38. N. Wheeler, 32. M. Goodwin, 12. L. Wallace, 52. R. Turner, 55. T. Sims
23P: 54. P. Moi Moi
 
In: D. Clohesy, N. Wheeler, J. Bouwmeester, K. Lloyd
Out: C. Barber,  B. Henderson 
 
Dandenong Stingrays
B: 58. W. Hamill, 5. A. Paterson, 19. J. Bateman
HB: 1. S. Fletcher, 21. J. Davies, 14. R. Piper
C: 23. C.  Hustwaite, 38. M.  Cotter, 45. D.  Hope
HF: 55. A. Zijai, 20. T. Dekoning, 10. L. Young
F: 44. W. Smith, 29. B. Williams, 39. D. Morris
R: 53. T. Roberts, 2. H. Clark, 26. T. Murphy
Int: 47. J. Hickey, 54. T. Hogan, 50. R. D'Arcy, 51. F. Mitropoulos, 42. J. Nanscawen, 57. R. Nanscawen, 13. R. Bowman
23P: 37. B. Angwin
 
In: R. D'Arcy, J. Hickey, B. Angwin, R. Bowman, T. Murphy
Out: J. Plumridge , M. DeWit
 
 
GREATER WESTERN VICTORIA REBELS v. MURRAY BUSHRANGERS
Round 9 - 04/06/2017
02:00
RAMS Arena
Greater Western Victoria Rebels
B: 18. M. Bishop, 19. J. Taurau, 28. T. Scott
HB: 5. C. Henson, 9. F. Appleby, 3. S. Carlin
C: 24. M.  Lloyd, 4. A.  Domic, 6. K.  Gray
HF: 10. J. Johnston, 37. H. Hobbs, 25. C. Wilson
F: 31. M. Schnerring, 40. T. Watts, 16. J. Dodd
R: 20. L. Essenwanger, 22. N. McRoberts, 15. T. Reed
Int: 1. D. Cox, 35. A. McDougall, 39. J. Antonio, 30. A. Gove, 36. M. Bidmade, 32. J. Lohmann, 13. T. Berry
23P: 27. E. Lamb
 
In: E. Lamb, A. McDougall, L. Essenwanger, J. Dodd, M. Bidmade, H. Hobbs, T. Berry
Out: J. Chatfield,  L. Meek,  C. Wellings,  J. Hill 
 
Murray Bushrangers
B: 42. S. Beasley, 30. A. Paech, 28. K. Clarke
HB: 19. W. Donaghey, 34. T. Boyd, 21. D. Langlands
C: 14. R.  Bruce, 27. H.  Jones, 12. J.  Trotter
HF: 7. Z. Barzen, 18. H. Garoni, 31. J. Wilson
F: 17. N. Oakes, 1. D. Johnston, 11. J. Lane
R: 3. B. Kelly, 33. D. Bond, 45. A. Hicks
Int: 9. M. Walker, 15. I. Wallace, 8. J. Koschitzke, 29. N. Richards
Emg: 10. D. Smith, 44. B. Frauenfelder, 50. I. McMillan
23P: 26. R. Bice
 
In: B. Frauenfelder, M. Walker, D. Smith, D. Langlands, I. McMillan
Out: J. Butts, B. Paton

Naming Rights

official licencee / supplier