featured-news

Vics grace national stage

L-R: Vic Metro's Lachlan Fogarty (Western Jets), Vic Country's Luke Davies-Uniacke (Dandenong Stingrays) and the Allies' Jarrod Brander (Bendigo Pioneers)

taccup.com.au takes a look at how players from all 12 TAC Cup clubs who represented Metro, Country and the Allies fared at the 2017 NAB AFL U18 Championships.

24 named in AFL W All Australian squad

AFL W cover web

Twenty-four Victorian players from the NAB AFL Women’s Under-18 Championships are in line for All Australian honours.

STATS CENTRAL: National reps return

Brent Daniels in action for the Bendigo Pioneers in Round 13 (Photo by Greg Kowalczewski)

Round 13 marked the first time a host of TAC Cup players appeared for their clubs since Round 9 due to NAB AFL U18 Championships duties.

TAC CUP HIGHLIGHTS: Round 13

Photo: Greg Kowalczewski

Watch highlights from all six TAC Cup Round 13 matches.

AFL RISING STAR: Alex Witherden

Alex Witherden

Former Geelong Falcons play-maker Alex Witherden is the Round 17 nomination for the NAB AFL Rising Star award.

REVIEW: TAC Cup Round 13

Aiden Bonar (R) celebrates a goal for the Dandenong Stingrays in Round 13

The Dandenong Stingrays notched their sixth straight win as the TAC Cup welcomed back a host of NAB AFL U18 Championships players in Round 13.

REPLAY: GWV Rebels v Oakleigh Chargers

tac gwv-oak vs

Watch a full replay of the Round 13 TAC Cup clash between GWV Rebels v Oakleigh Chargers.

PREVIEW: TAC Cup Round 13

Photo by Greg Kowalczewski

Round 13 of the TAC Cup will get underway this weekend, with some important matches to be played in the middle regions of the ladder.

AFL U16 Champs Rd 3 results

Rossiter of Vic Metro

The NAB AFL U16 Championships were completed in Queensland today, with final round defeats to both Vic Metro and Vic Country.

AFLW U18 Champs: Round 4 results

AFLW 2017 U18 Championships - Vic C v WA

Vic Country and Vic Metro both had final round wins in the NAB AFL Women’s U18 Championships on Friday at Broadbeach, Queensland.

1 2 3 12

Naming Rights

official licencee / supplier