Published on August 10, 2018 8:00 am

Futures squads

This Sunday some of the best up and coming talent in the TAC Cup will take to the field in two futures’ games at IKON Park.

Sunday 12th August @ IKON Park

9.30am                 Vic Country v Queensland

12pm                     Vic Metro v NSW/ACT

See the squads below:

VIC METRO

NO. SURNAME FIRSTNAME HT WT REGION
2 Mellis Mitch 174 64 Eastern Ranges
3 Black Chayce 175 71 Eastern Ranges
4 Rocci Lucas 175 71 Western Jets
5 D’Intinosante Joshua 176 71 Northern Knights
6 Johnson Lachie 175 79 Calder Cannons
7 Minton-Connell Harrison 177 73 Calder Cannons
8 Ramsay Sam 178 69 Calder Cannons
9 Stapleton Lachlan 179 67 Eastern Ranges
10 Kyriazis Steven 181 71 Western Jets
11 Carafa Adam 181 76 Northern Knights
12 Mott Daniel 182 73 Calder Cannons
13 Potter Lachlan 184 70 Northern Knights
14 Cassar Darcy 184 75 Western Jets
15 Honey Josh 185 79 Western Jets
16 Ralphsmith Hugo 186 70 Sandringham Dragons
17 Bergman Miles 186 75 Sandringham Dragons
18 Sturgess Ryan 188 78 Northern Knights
19 Zalac Mihaele 190 80 Eastern Ranges
20 McCormack Billy 196 78 Eastern Ranges
21 Newman Brodie 191 88 Calder Cannons
22 May Josh 196 83 Oakleigh Chargers
23 Howard Nathan 198 84 Northern Knights
24 Emerson Jeka 198 87 Western Jets
25 Bryan Nick 199 80 Oakleigh Chargers

VIC COUNTRY

NO. SURNAME FIRSTNAME HT WT REGION
1 Brown Kobe 170 67 Bendigo Pioneers
2 Chalcraft Jye 176 74 Murray Bushrangers
3 Rayner Keidan 172 59 Geelong Falcons
4 Barker Jarryd 183 81 Dandenong Stingrays
5 Perez Flynn 183 71 Bendigo Pioneers
6 Baldi Riley 178 75 Gippsland Power
7 Martin Mitch 182 69 GWV Rebels
8 Williams Lachlan 182 74 Dandenong Stingrays
9 Phillips Fraser 184 66 Gippsland Power
10 Connolly Leo 180 70 Gippsland Power
11 Smith Lachlan 180 72 Geelong Falcons
12 Wareham Isaac 185 76 GWV Rebels
13 Grant Izaac 181 71 GWV Rebels
14 Hourigan Tye 188 79 Gippsland Power
15 Van der Plight Jake 188 77 Gippsland Power
16 Clark Jesse 187 76 Geelong Falcons
17 Ironside Riley 177 76 Bendigo Pioneers
18 Toussaint Marcus 198 84 Gippsland Power
19 Boyer Jimmy 182 70 Murray Bushrangers
20 Schischka James 190 79 Bendigo Pioneers
21 Chirgwin Darcey 190 78 Geelong Falcons / Sandy Dragons
22 De Koning Sam 194 78 Dandenong Stingrays
23 Skinner Zac 199 85 Gippsland Power
24 Nyuon Bigoa 195 84 Dandenong Stingrays
25 Smith Josh 194 100 Gippsland Power
26 Gundry Aaron 198 78 Bendigo Pioneers

Naming Rights

official licencee / supplier