See the teams for Round 1 in the TAC Cup

TAC Cup Round 1

See the teams for Round 1 in the TAC Cup

CALDER CANNONS v. EASTERN RANGES

Round 1 – 24/03/2017

07:45PM

RAMS Arena

Calder Cannons

B: 30. M. Podhajski, 21. A. Tilley, 15. P. Brookes

HB: 4. M. Moustafa, 26. M. Fletcher, 35. S. Graham

C: 8. L.  Sholl, 6. J.  Velissaris, 7. S.  Skidmore

HF: 48. L. Middleton, 12. N. Balta, 16. J. Bytel

F: 20. R. West, 29. J. Riccardi, 23. D. Hanna

R: 34. C. Wight, 19. B. Caluzzi, 1. B. Bernacki

Int: 24. J. McNicol, 11. J. Firebrace, 39. J. Firebrace, 18. C. Grindlay, 27. T. Browning, 5. C. Taylor

Emg: 33. J. Evans, 9. C. Barton, 44. M. Borg, 13. N. Walsh

 

Eastern Ranges

B: 32. T. Hollins, 47. L. Woodward, 20. B. Cardamone

HB: 21. J. Garner, 26. H. Nolan, 6. R. Stoddart

C: 22. J.  Ross, 14. T. Mynott, 11. X.  Fry

HF: 5. R. Einsporn, 31. S. Lovell, 7. J. Lynch

F: 33. T. Brown, 16. J. Stephenson, 12. L. Taylor

R: 18. S. Hayes, 1. A. Cerra, 10. D. Moore

Int: 25. P. Bruzzese, 34. A. Kalcovski, 9. B. Norris, 37. D. Feltham, 15. R. Brown, 36. S. Milner, 38. K. Stainthorpe, 13. J. Rouget

 

GIPPSLAND POWER v. DANDENONG STINGRAYS

Round 1 – 25/03/2017

01:00PM

Morwell Recreation Reserve

Gippsland Power

B: 34. C. Mckenzie, 25. K. Reid, 33. T. Bindley

HB: 17. G. Cocksedge, 24. S. Masterson, 1. T. Hayes

C: 21. L.  Carroll, 2. N.  Hogan, 18. M.  McGannon

HF: 9. I. Mosquito, 26. W. Broadbent, 7. W. Stephenson

F: 4. C. Jiath, 15. C. Henness, 5. X. Duursma

R: 23. J. Patterson, 12. W. Leslie, 6. A. Quigley

Int: 10. B. Patterson, 8. B. Beck, 20. K. Drew, 35. T. Fleming, 13. N. Lowden, 36. J. Hudson, 14. M. Pearce, 40. B. Daniel, 19. C. Porter

 

Dandenong Stingrays

B: 58. W. Hamill, 5. A. Paterson, 19. J. Bateman

HB: 12. B. Morrish, 25. O. Clavarino, 46. M. DeWit

C: 31. J.  Allen, 9. L.  Davies – Uniacke, 10. L.  Young

HF: 39. D. Morris, 50. R. D’Arcy, 29. B. Williams

F: 15. T. Bedford, 20. T. Dekoning, 8. J. Smith

R: 53. T. Roberts, 18. M. Riordan, 38. M. Cotter

Int: 3. J. Plumridge , 55. A. Zijai, 44. W. Smith, 28. B. Schmidt, 24. Z. Barrett, 7. J. Taylor, 45. D. Hope, 32. D. Frampton

 

GEELONG FALCONS v. GREATER WESTERN VICTORIA REBELS Round 1 – 25/03/2017

02:30PM

Simonds Stadium

Geelong Falcons

B: 19. M. Ling, 43. J. Jaska, 7. H. Benson

HB: 13. E. Floyd, 40. H. Elliot, 5. J. Henderson

C: 12. B.  Cockerill, 38. J.  Worpel, 22. S.  Walsh

HF: 4. G. Miers, 46. A. Garner, 11. M. Chafer

F: 16. D. Handley, 44. J. Reid, 1. L. Noble

R: 48. B. Schlensog, 27. C. Francis, 42. C. Parish

Int: 45. R. Read, 41. T. McCartin, 30. O. Brownless, 21. H. Ling, 20. B. Ham, 8. E. McHenry

Emg: 32. J. Walters, 31. C. Cartledge, 6. D. Madigan

 

Greater Western Victoria Rebels

B: 24. M. Lloyd, 18. M. Bishop, 19. J. Taurau

HB: 9. F. Appleby, 42. P. Turner , 5. C. Henson

C: 6. K.  Gray, 2. C.  Wellings, 13. T.  Berry

HF: 10. J. Johnston, 11. J. Chatfield, 8. A. Shepherd

F: 1. D. Cox, 29. L. Wareham, 14. J. Hill

R: 23. L. Meek, 4. A. Domic, 15. T. Reed

Int: 20. L. Essenwanger, 37. H. Hobbs, 7. N. Wheeler, 17. A. Harvey, 3. S. Carlin, 25. C. Wilson

Emg: 44. E. McLaren, 27. E. Lamb

 

MURRAY BUSHRANGERS v. BENDIGO PIONEERS

Round 1 – 25/03/2017

03:15PM

Punt Road Oval

Murray Bushrangers

B: 28. K. Clarke, 34. T. Boyd, 5. B. Paton

HB: 19. W. Donaghey, 2. J. Butts, 42. S. Beasley

C: 13. B.  McIntosh, 27. H.  Jones, 12. J.  Trotter

HF: 10. D. Smith, 8. J. Koschitzke, 15. I. Wallace

F: 3. B. Kelly, 18. H. Garoni, 31. J. Wilson

R: 35. F. Bollinghaus, 17. N. Oakes, 39. A. Hicks

Int: 16. J. Flight, 53. J. Richards, 47. N. Amery, 14. R. Bruce, 29. N. Richards, 25. B. St John

Emg: 52. J. Schilg, 22. A. Dang, 23. M. Marriott
Bendigo Pioneers

B: 39. L. Gill, 5. T. Campbell, 43. J. Nitschke

HB: 49. J. Miliado, 4. K. Betson, 16. J. Atley

C: 19. M.  Kemp, 20. A.  Schumacher, 2. K.  Farrell

HF: 25. L. Davis, 41. D. Grace, 7. M. Harvey

F: 12. L. Wallace, 18. B. Henderson, 14. C. McCarthy

R: 59. R. Burns, 57. K. Hommelhoff, 1. P. Dow

Int: 37. H. Schaeche, 21. I. Fyfe, 27. B. Torpey, 34. C. Barber, 35. J. Warde, 28. Z. Denahy, 15. D. Henderson, 52. R. Turner

 

SANDRINGHAM DRAGONS v. OAKLEIGH CHARGERS

Round 1 – 26/03/2017

11:00AM

IKON Park
Sandringham Dragons

B: 10. A. Styles, 33. H. Persson, 3. L. Barrett

HB: 6. C. Constable, 70. B. King, 4. A. Sakeson

C: 22. Q.  Montanaro, 11. H.  Brayshaw, 20. K.  Owens

HF: 15. A. Jarnestrom, 30. H. Mclean, 28. I. Morrisby

F: 5. S. Williams, 29. J. Amartey, 8. W. Walker

R: 32. E. Casey, 9. A. Brayshaw, 1. L. Harris

Int: 24. S. Cameron, 17. J. Mangoni, 7. A. Trusler, 21. B. McCoy, 25. M. Lohan, 23. D. Brereton, 61. M. King, 37. B. Smith, 12. J. Hille

 

Oakleigh Chargers

B: 15. O. Smart, 23. E. Phillips, 14. E. Richards

HB: 12. N. Answerth , 10. R. Jones, 5. C. Searle

C: 42. L.  Cunningham, 43. T.  O’Sullivan, 2. N.  Boucher

HF: 38. M. Bennett, 8. T. Wooller, 7. C. Thompson

F: 24. S. Harte, 22. H. Longbottom, 19. J. Troiani

R: 18. N. White, 6. M. Day, 35. J. Higgins

Int: 31. W. Golds, 40. C. Whitehead, 3. J. Ayton-Delaney, 17. T. Paidoussis, 49. A. Jenkins, 62. B. Rekic, 16. L. Bugeja, 9. J. Rowbottom, 55. J. Sticca

 

WESTERN JETS v. NORTHERN KNIGHTS

Round 1 – 26/03/2017

02:00PM

IKON Park

Western Jets

B: 37. H. Murphy, 40. J. Martyn, 20. J. Mould

HB: 24. T. Yorgey, 42. H. Bult, 36. J. Rice

C: 23. J.  Dundon, 19. C.  Rayner, 16. N.  Stuhldreier

HF: 4. S. Syme, 45. B. McGregor, 11. Z. Butters

F: 38. B. Khamis, 44. T. Xerri, 1. J. Hazik

R: 48. R. Ham, 14. L. Fogarty, 5. L. Hitch

Int: 30. L. Pettigrove, 13. M. Young, 33. X. O’Halloran, 8. L. Smart, 25. J. Noonan, 31. J. Smith, 27. J. Klaromenos, 6. L. Andrew, 12. C. Thar
Northern Knights

B: 40. D. Iozzi, 21. M. Baker, 4. M. Dreher

HB: 8. N. Coffield, 12. J. Naylor, 11. E. Penrith

C: 5. M.  Lentini, 28. S.  Binion, 27. T.  McKenzie

HF: 6. P. Naish, 18. J. Shea, 7. J. Petruccelle

F: 23. V. Nativo, 1. J. Grace, 19. C. Farchione

R: 34. M. Harman, 9. A. Federico, 20. T. Smith

Int: 3. B. Gillard, 24. M. Hocking, 25. J. Ciranna, 51. K. Nasser, 2. M. Andrews, 14. A. Tomaro, 35. K. Agosta, 15. A. Fable, 45. S. Uzelac

Naming Rights

official licencee / supplier