See the teams for Round 10 in the TAC Cup.

TAC Cup: Round 10

See the teams for Round 10 in the TAC Cup.

ROUND 10 – (FUTURES ROUND)

CALDER CANNONS v. SANDRINGHAM DRAGONS

Round 10 – 17/06/2017

10:30

RAMS Arena

Calder Cannons

B: 33. J. Evans, 43. L. Cavallaro, 15. P. Brookes

HB: 25. B. Huggard, 34. C. Wight, 8. L. Sholl

C: 22. T.  Werner, 1. B.  Bernacki, 13. N.  Walsh

HF: 11. J. Firebrace, 29. J. Riccardi, 17. N. Doyle

F: 4. M. Moustafa, 23. D. Hanna, 42. N. Croft

R: 24. J. McNicol, 19. B. Caluzzi, 27. T. Browning

Int: 39. J. Firebrace, 3. I. Moussa, 53. C. May, 46. A. Vendramini, 10. D. Featon, 32. L. Brown, 44. M. Borg, 28. L. Goater, 47. J. Topham

 

In: D. Hanna, L. Goater, I. Moussa, B. Huggard, J. Topham, T. Werner, L. Cavallaro, A. Vendramini, C. Wight, C. May, N. Croft, N. Doyle

Out: J. Velissaris,  N. Balta,  M. Podhajski,  J. Bytel,  C. Taylor,  A. Tilley, M. Fletcher,  D. Landt

 

Sandringham Dragons

B: 40. T. Patten, 26. S. Sofronidis, 49. T. Fogarty

HB: 2. G. Nagle, 66. J. Paul, 17. J. Mangoni

C: 46. R.  Macdermid, 22. Q.  Montanaro, 43. N.  Stamatis

HF: 8. W. Walker, 36. J. Hale, 35. J. Bakes

F: 7. A. Trusler, 69. J. Farrington, 33. H. Persson

R: 31. J. Gibbins, 13. J. Gorman, 3. L. Barrett

Int: 53. T. Brunning, 52. R. Ladds, 57. T. Long, 21. B. McCoy, 25. M. Lohan, 44. A. Forbes, 48. C. Millar, 27. J. Nardino, 56. D. McNeish

 

In: B. McCoy, L. Barrett, T. Patten, C. Millar, J. Nardino, A. Trusler, T. Fogarty

Out: B. Miller, O. Paulke, H. Mclean, O. Roberts

 

EASTERN RANGES v. WESTERN JETS

Round 10 – 17/06/2017

10:30

Box Hill City Oval
Eastern Ranges

B: 20. B. Cardamone, 47. L. Woodward, 46. M. Jones

HB: 24. K. Quirk, 38. K. Stainthorpe, 58. C. Norris

C: 29. H.  Chinn, 2. T.  North, 50. B.  Tahlambouris

HF: 55. C. Black, 36. S. Milner, 7. J. Lynch

F: 3. B. Stevens, 19. J. Duncan, 25. P. Bruzzese

R: 13. J. Rouget, 34. A. Kalcovski, 17. C. Hirst

Int: 5. R. Einsporn, 59. M. Zalac, 8. J. Burleigh, 65. T. Steele, 57. F. Smith, 51. R. Smith, 39. R. Nicholas, 28. B. Bredin, 62. L. Stapleton

 

In: F. Smith, B. Tahlambouris, R. Einsporn, M. Jones, L. Stapleton, R. Nicholas, R. Smith, T. Steele, B. Stevens

Out: K. Van Beek,  H. Nolan,  S. Hayes,  J. Stephenson,  J. Sturtridge

 

Western Jets

B: 30. L. Pettigrove, 48. R. Ham, 28. D. Fruscalzo

HB: 5. L. Hitch, 39. S. Radovanovic, 20. J. Mould

C: 18. J.  Elkington, 36. J.  Rice, 11. Z.  Butters

HF: 8. L. Smart, 38. B. Khamis, 12. C. Thar

F: 1. J. Hazik, 47. A. Bouris, 29. T. Warner

R: 54. M. Volkanovski, 33. X. O’Halloran, 16. N. Stuhldreier

Int: 15. M. Hearne, 53. D. Walters, 27. J. Klaromenos, 37. H. Murphy, 9. E. Schumann, 6. L. Andrew, 10. B. Souter, 17. B. Smokrovic

 

In: L. Pettigrove, D. Walters, T. Warner, D. Fruscalzo, E. Schumann, A. Bouris, L. Smart, B. Souter, L. Hitch, J. Elkington

Out: B. Siwek, C. Rayner, M. Tsaloukis, J. Dundon, D. Maguang, T. Xerri, B. Graham

 

 

GIPPSLAND POWER v. GREATER WESTERN VICTORIA REBELS

Round 10 – 17/06/2017

01:00

Casey Fields

Gippsland Power

B: 10. B. Patterson, 15. C. Henness, 17. G. Cocksedge

HB: 12. W. Leslie, 24. S. Masterson, 18. M. McGannon

C: 8. B.  Beck, 19. C.  Porter, 5. X.  Duursma

HF: 29. B. Motton, 26. W. Broadbent, 28. T. Murray

F: 36. J. Hudson, 25. K. Reid, 11. A. Hodge

R: 23. J. Patterson, 20. K. Drew, 7. W. Stephenson

Int: 35. T. Fleming, 13. N. Lowden, 30. W. Gibson, 22. R. Henkel, 14. M. Pearce, 21. L. Carroll, 38. J. Wykes, 32. J. MacKenzie, 31. B. McKinnon

 

In: L. Carroll, R. Henkel, C. Henness, W. Leslie, J. Wykes, J. MacKenzie, M. Pearce, B. McKinnon

Out: T. Bindley,  A. Quigley,  C. Mckenzie,  I. Mosquito

 

 

Greater Western Victoria Rebels

B: 34. J. O’Connell, 19. J. Taurau, 18. M. Bishop

HB: 5. C. Henson, 9. F. Appleby, 3. S. Carlin

C: 24. M.  Lloyd, 22. N.  McRoberts, 4. A.  Domic

HF: 16. J. Dodd, 10. J. Johnston, 6. K. Gray

F: 31. M. Schnerring, 20. L. Essenwanger, 25. C. Wilson

R: 23. L. Meek, 13. T. Berry, 15. T. Reed

Int: 35. A. McDougall, 27. E. Lamb, 33. L. Dawson, 7. T. Morrish, 40. T. Watts, 36. M. Bidmade

Emg: 44. E. McLaren, 1. D. Cox

 

In: E. McLaren, J. O’Connell, C. Wilson, L. Meek, L. Dawson, T. Morrish, A. McDougall, T. Reed

Out: T. Scott, A. Gove, J. Lohmann, H. Hobbs, J. Antonio

 

NORTHERN KNIGHTS v. OAKLEIGH CHARGERS

Round 10 – 17/06/2017

02:00

Preston City Oval

Northern Knights

B: 2. M. Andrews, 21. M. Baker, 30. O. Wilson

HB: 13. O. Stapleton, 28. S. Binion, 5. M. Lentini

C: 10. B.  Bell, 32. P.  Howe, 51. K.  Nasser

HF: 25. J. Ciranna, 43. L. Sinclair, 42. H. Grace

F: 55. R. Garrard, 34. M. Harman, 49. M. McLellan

R: 1. J. Grace, 18. J. Shea, 3. B. Gillard

Int: 47. E. Tsitsis, 37. L. Sutton, 31. N. Barro, 22. M. Wild, 16. T. Hallebone, 52. C. Rutland, 53. R. Gardner, 15. A. Fable, 33. J. Randall

 

In: E. Tsitsis, M. Wild, N. Barro, R. Gardner, M. McLellan, J. Randall, L. Sutton, T. Hallebone, C. Rutland, K. Nasser, R. Garrard

Out: L. Zhang,  S. Uzelac,  K. Agosta,  R. Bowkett,  J. Petruccelle,  N. Coffield, E. Penrith

 

Oakleigh Chargers

B: 33. M. Warren, 38. M. Bennett, 63. L. Stacker

HB: 41. I. Quaynor, 10. R. Jones, 50. M. King

C: 28. A.  Collinson, 6. M.  Day, 24. S.  Harte

HF: 62. B. Rekic, 44. P. Bohan, 19. J. Troiani

F: 69. D. Scala, 13. D. Stanford, 59. J. Gasper

R: 4. N. Reeves, 25. X. O’Neill, 57. R. Collier-Dawkins

Int: 70. X. Fry, 39. A. Bosenavulagi, 54. M. Dawe, 64. N. Wright, 46. O. Jackson, 29. J. Wright, 48. L. Spiteri, 16. L. Bugeja, 67. L. Harry

 

In: O. Jackson, J. Gasper, L. Harry, B. Rekic, L. Spiteri, A. Collinson, J. Wright, M. Warren, M. Dawe, X. Fry, A. Bosenavulagi, N. Wright

Out: C. Thompson, T. Jepson, K. Wise, J. Higgins, L. Summers, T. Wooller, C. Searle, E. Richards

 

 

DANDENONG STINGRAYS v. MURRAY BUSHRANGERS

Round 10 – 17/06/2017

02:00

Shepley Oval

Dandenong Stingrays

B: 58. W. Hamill, 5. A. Paterson, 19. J. Bateman

HB: 48. K. Whitford, 21. J. Davies, 46. M. DeWit

C: 12. B.  Morrish, 38. M.  Cotter, 23. C.  Hustwaite

HF: 55. A. Zijai, 50. R. D’Arcy, 10. L. Young

F: 39. D. Morris, 13. R. Bowman, 42. J. Nanscawen

R: 29. B. Williams, 51. F. Mitropoulos, 26. T. Murphy

Int: 3. J. Plumridge , 14. J. Carosella, 47. J. Hickey, 28. B. Schmidt, 57. R. Nanscawen, 45. D. Hope, 52. C. Ellison

Emg: 41. L. Stenning, 27. L. McDonnell

 

In: B. Schmidt, J. Hickey, C. Ellison, R. Bowman, M. DeWit, J. Carosella, K. Whitford, J. Plumridge , L. McDonnell, B. Morrish

Out: T. Dekoning,  T. Roberts,  H. Clark,  B. Angwin,  S. Fletcher,  W. Smith, R. Piper

 

Murray Bushrangers

B: 22. A. Dang, 30. A. Paech, 28. K. Clarke

HB: 19. W. Donaghey, 8. J. Koschitzke, 21. D. Langlands

C: 44. B.  Frauenfelder, 17. N.  Oakes, 7. Z.  Barzen

HF: 9. M. Walker, 34. T. Boyd, 49. E. Adams

F: 11. J. Lane, 18. H. Garoni, 31. J. Wilson

R: 1. D. Johnston, 47. N. Amery, 45. A. Hicks

Int: 33. D. Bond, 23. M. Marriott, 39. P. Warner, 14. R. Bruce, 50. I. McMillan, 38. E. Smith

Emg: 40. N. Murray, 12. J. Trotter, 24. M. Oates

 

In: N. Amery, B. Frauenfelder, A. Dang, P. Warner, I. McMillan, E. Smith, M. Oates, M. Marriott, E. Adams

Out: I. Wallace, B. Kelly, S. Beasley, R. Bice, N. Richards, H. Jones

 

 

BENDIGO PIONEERS v. GEELONG FALCONS

Round 10 – 18/06/2017

01:00

Queen Elizabeth Oval
Bendigo Pioneers

B: 53. H. Lawrence, 69. A. Mertz,

HB: 19. M. Kemp, 4. K. Betson, 26. D. Clohesy

C: 54. P.  Moi Moi, 9. L.  Fitzgerald, 18. B.  Henderson

HF: 16. J. Atley, 5. T. Campbell, 7. M. Harvey

F: 25. L. Davis, 61. J. Bouwmeester, 17. W. Donnan

R: 35. J. Warde, 20. A. Schumacher, 15. D. Henderson

Int: 41. D. Grace, 49. J. Miliado, 32. M. Goodwin, 29. J. Thomas, 64. K. Lloyd, 11. L. Marciano, 51. B. Waasdorp, 36. L. Chisholm, 45. C. O’Shea

 

In: J. Thomas, H. Lawrence, B. Henderson, L. Marciano, D. Grace, C. O’Shea, L. Chisholm, B. Waasdorp

Out: Z. Keighran,  K. Farrell,  N. Wheeler,  L. Wallace,  R. Turner

 

Geelong Falcons

B: 31. C. Cartledge, 39. C. Idun, 25. L. Taylor

HB: 32. J. Walters, 40. H. Elliot, 17. C. Stephens

C: 13. E.  Floyd, 7. H.  Benson, 20. B.  Ham

HF: 9. F. O’Gorman, 46. A. Garner, 1. L. Noble

F: 2. S. Torpy, 41. T. McCartin, 14. R. Hayden

R: 48. B. Schlensog, 42. C. Parish, 38. J. Worpel

Int: 28. C. O’Connor, 50. J. Grigsby, 3. Z. Copland, 12. B. Cockerill, 10. B. Mensch, 6. D. Madigan

Emg: 29. O. Hampshire, 11. M. Chafer, 24. S. Wolfenden

 

In: C. O’Connor, S. Torpy, H. Elliot, O. Hampshire, J. Worpel, B. Schlensog, B. Mensch, D. Madigan, J. Grigsby, E. Floyd

Out: B. Thomas, Z. Walter, H. Ling, R. Read, J. Baker, S. Walsh

Naming Rights

official licencee / supplier