Published on June 22, 2017 8:23 pm

TAC Cup teams: Round 11

ROUND 11 – (FUTURES ROUND) 

WESTERN JETS v. DANDENONG STINGRAYS

Round 11 – 25/06/2017

10:30AM

Burbank Oval

Western Jets

B: 15. M. Hearne, 48. R. Ham, 20. J. Mould

HB: 38. B. Khamis, 39. S. Radovanovic, 30. L. Pettigrove

C: 18. J.  Elkington, 33. X.  O’Halloran, 11. Z.  Butters

HF: 5. L. Hitch, 47. A. Bouris, 12. C. Thar

F: 1. J. Hazik, 29. T. Warner, 31. J. Smith

R: 44. T. Xerri, 16. N. Stuhldreier, 36. J. Rice

Int: 54. M. Volkanovski, 53. D. Walters, 8. L. Smart, 40. J. Martyn, 27. J. Klaromenos, 28. D. Fruscalzo, 37. H. Murphy, 9. E. Schumann, 10. B. Souter

 

In: J. Smith, J. Martyn, T. Xerri

 

Dandenong Stingrays

B: 19. J. Bateman, 5. A. Paterson, 32. D. Frampton

HB: 48. K. Whitford, 21. J. Davies, 10. L. Young

C: 12. B.  Morrish, 38. M.  Cotter, 58. W.  Hamill

HF: 15. T. Bedford, 52. C. Ellison, 17. F. Bayne

F: 30. A. Young, 28. B. Schmidt, 50. R. D’Arcy

R: 13. R. Bowman, 35. T. Freeman, 18. M. Riordan

Int: 33. W. Barron, 55. A. Zijai, 51. F. Mitropoulos, 11. M. Smith, 40. R. Boland, 39. D. Morris, 7. J. Taylor, 27. L. McDonnell, 14. J. McHale

 

In: T. Bedford, M. Smith, M. Riordan, W. Barron, T. Freeman, J. McHale, D. Frampton, J. Taylor, A. Young, R. Boland, F. Bayne, L. McDonnell

Out: J. Hickey, C. Hustwaite, M. DeWit, J. Nanscawen, R. Nanscawen, J. Carosella, B. Williams, J. Plumridge , T. Murphy

 

 

GREATER WESTERN VICTORIA REBELS v. NORTHERN KNIGHTS

Round 11 – 25/06/2017

11:00AM

Eureka Stadium

Greater Western Victoria Rebels

B: 31. M. Schnerring, 28. T. Scott, 30. A. Gove

HB: 18. M. Bishop, 9. F. Appleby, 7. T. Morrish

C: 3. S.  Carlin, 22. N.  McRoberts, 4. A.  Domic

HF: 36. M. Bidmade, 24. M. Lloyd, 6. K. Gray

F: 26. I. Johnson, 40. T. Watts, 19. J. Taurau

R: 20. L. Essenwanger, 15. T. Reed, 16. J. Dodd

Int: 44. E. McLaren, 12. L. Bull, 17. A. Harvey, 27. E. Lamb, 43. T. Clark, 42. P. Turner , 33. L. Dawson, 25. C. Wilson

 

In: A. Harvey, T. Clark, T. Scott, I. Johnson, L. Bull, A. Gove, P. Turner

Out: J. O’Connell,  J. Johnston,  C. Henson,  L. Meek,  T. Berry

 

Northern Knights

B: 36. K. Yodgee, 45. S. Uzelac, 54. B. Wiggins

HB: 9. A. Federico, 21. M. Baker, 7. J. Petruccelle

C: 5. M.  Lentini, 15. A.  Fable, 27. T.  McKenzie

HF: 18. J. Shea, 43. L. Sinclair, 3. B. Gillard

F: 22. M. Wild, 39. P. Della Rocca, 38. R. Bowkett

R: 16. T. Hallebone, 10. B. Bell, 19. C. Farchione

Int: 56. N. Mayne, 29. R. Loton, 47. E. Tsitsis, 32. P. Howe, 50. Z. Hudson, 28. S. Binion, 40. D. Iozzi, 42. H. Grace, 33. J. Randall

 

In: R. Loton, K. Yodgee, M. Wild, D. Iozzi, C. Farchione, T. McKenzie, P. Della Rocca, N. Mayne, J. Randall, B. Wiggins, T. Hallebone, S. Uzelac, A. Federico, Z. Hudson, J. Petruccelle

Out: M. Harman, N. Barro, M. Andrews, R. Gardner, M. McLellan, O. Stapleton, O. Wilson, C. Rutland, K. Nasser, J. Ciranna, J. Grace, R. Garrard

 

 

MURRAY BUSHRANGERS v. EASTERN RANGES

Round 11 – 25/06/2017

11:30AM

Norm Minns Oval
Murray Bushrangers

B: 42. S. Beasley, 8. J. Koschitzke, 50. I. McMillan

HB: 19. W. Donaghey, 30. A. Paech, 4. L. Vandermeer

C: 7. Z.  Barzen, 17. N.  Oakes, 14. R.  Bruce

HF: 10. D. Smith, 34. T. Boyd, 44. B. Frauenfelder

F: 9. M. Walker, 1. D. Johnston, 31. J. Wilson

R: 23. M. Marriott, 33. D. Bond, 45. A. Hicks

Int: 22. A. Dang, 28. K. Clarke, 47. N. Amery, 49. E. Adams, 38. E. Smith, 18. H. Garoni

Emg: 32. E. Dayman, 43. T. O’Brien, 26. R. Bice

 

In: D. Smith, E. Dayman, S. Beasley, R. Bice, L. Vandermeer, T. O’Brien

Out: D. Langlands,  J. Lane,  P. Warner

 

Eastern Ranges

B: 9. B. Norris, 36. S. Milner, 39. R. Nicholas

HB: 23. C. Edwards, 38. K. Stainthorpe, 44. J. Matthews

C: 33. T.  Brown, 24. K.  Quirk, 11. X.  Fry

HF: 46. M. Jones, 47. L. Woodward, 58. C. Norris

F: 57. F. Smith, 22. J. Ross, 3. B. Stevens

R: 65. T. Steele, 34. A. Kalcovski, 61. M. Doreian

Int: 17. C. Hirst, 35. J. O’Sullivan , 4. R. Clausen, 55. C. Black, 51. R. Smith, 37. D. Feltham, 19. J. Duncan, 50. B. Tahlambouris, 14. T. Mynott

 

In: R. Clausen, C. Edwards, F. Smith, T. Brown, D. Feltham, T. Mynott, J. O’Sullivan , B. Norris, M. Doreian, J. Matthews, J. Ross, L. Woodward, R. Smith, X. Fry

Out: H. Chinn, J. Rouget, J. Lynch, R. Einsporn, P. Bruzzese, J. Sturtridge, L. Stapleton, B. Cardamone, J. Burleigh, T. North, B. Bredin

 

 

SANDRINGHAM DRAGONS v. GEELONG FALCONS

Round 11 – 25/06/2017

01:00PM

Trevor Barker Beach Oval
Sandringham Dragons

B: 25. M. Lohan, 33. H. Persson, 2. G. Nagle

HB: 50. C. Jones, 74. N. Murphy, 37. B. Smith

C: 10. A.  Styles, 20. K.  Owens, 22. Q.  Montanaro

HF: 5. S. Williams, 59. W. Kennedy, 42. A. Seaton

F: 1. L. Harris, 28. I. Morrisby, 23. D. Brereton

R: 29. J. Amartey, 8. W. Walker, 39. L. Stocker

Int: 66. J. Paul, 49. T. Fogarty, 27. J. Nardino, 46. R. Macdermid, 43. N. Stamatis, 35. J. Bakes, 58. A. Richards, 45. J. Crocker, 12. J. Hille

 

In: N. Murphy, L. Stocker, S. Williams, L. Harris, W. Kennedy, C. Jones, B. Smith, J. Hille, A. Seaton, J. Amartey, K. Owens, I. Morrisby, J. Nardino, A. Styles, A. Richards, D. Brereton, J. Crocker

Out: J. Hale,  J. Farrington,  L. Barrett,  R. Ladds,  T. Long,  J. Gorman, J. Gibbins,  J. Mangoni,  A. Trusler,  D. McNeish,  T. Brunning,  T. Patten, C. Millar,  S. Sofronidis

 

Geelong Falcons

B: 14. R. Hayden, 40. H. Elliot, 25. L. Taylor

HB: 17. C. Stephens, 39. C. Idun, 31. C. Cartledge

C: 13. E.  Floyd, 5. J.  Henderson, 20. B.  Ham

HF: 1. L. Noble, 46. A. Garner, 6. D. Madigan

F: 2. S. Torpy, 44. J. Reid, 9. F. O’Gorman

R: 48. B. Schlensog, 12. B. Cockerill, 7. H. Benson

Int: 28. C. O’Connor, 47. B. Thomas, 29. O. Hampshire, 3. Z. Copland, 32. J. Walters, 10. B. Mensch

Emg: 45. R. Read, 11. M. Chafer, 24. S. Wolfenden

 

In: M. Chafer, J. Reid, B. Thomas, J. Henderson, R. Read, O. Hampshire, S. Wolfenden

Out: C. Parish, J. Grigsby, T. McCartin, J. Worpel

 

 

OAKLEIGH CHARGERS v. GIPPSLAND POWER

Round 11 – 25/06/2017

02:00PM

Warrawee Park

Oakleigh Chargers

B: 41. I. Quaynor, 33. M. Warren, 14. E. Richards

HB: 3. J. Ayton-Delaney, 23. E. Phillips, 50. M. King

C: 37. E.  Michelmore, 6. M.  Day, 24. S.  Harte

HF: 40. C. Whitehead, 8. T. Wooller, 19. J. Troiani

F: 22. H. Longbottom, 13. D. Stanford, 59. J. Gasper

R: 4. N. Reeves, 57. R. Collier-Dawkins, 25. X. O’Neill

Int: 44. P. Bohan, 28. A. Collinson, 70. X. Fry, 39. A. Bosenavulagi, 69. D. Scala, 27. J. Hewitt, 7. C. Thompson, 61. C. Leon, 16. L. Bugeja

 

In: C. Thompson, J. Hewitt, T. Wooller, E. Phillips, H. Longbottom, C. Leon, E. Michelmore, C. Whitehead, J. Ayton-Delaney, E. Richards

Out: J. Wright,  R. Jones,  L. Harry,  B. Rekic,  L. Spiteri,  M. Bennett, L. Stacker

 

Gippsland Power

B: 35. T. Fleming, 24. S. Masterson, 17. G. Cocksedge

HB: 10. B. Patterson, 12. W. Leslie, 21. L. Carroll

C: 18. M.  McGannon, 19. C.  Porter, 5. X.  Duursma

HF: 29. B. Motton, 4. C. Jiath, 7. W. Stephenson

F: 8. B. Beck, 25. K. Reid, 11. A. Hodge

R: 23. J. Patterson, 20. K. Drew, 13. N. Lowden

Int: 27. L. Munns, 22. R. Henkel, 36. J. Hudson, 14. M. Pearce, 28. T. Murray, 37. H. Law, 38. J. Wykes, 32. J. MacKenzie, 31. B. McKinnon

 

In: L. Munns, J. Wykes, C. Jiath, M. Pearce, H. Law

Out: C. Henness, W. Broadbent

 

 

CALDER CANNONS v. BENDIGO PIONEERS

Round 11 – 25/06/2017

02:00PM

RAMS Arena

Calder Cannons

B: 25. B. Huggard, 26. M. Fletcher, 43. L. Cavallaro

HB: 48. L. Middleton, 30. M. Podhajski, 19. B. Caluzzi

C: 8. L.  Sholl, 1. B.  Bernacki, 7. S.  Skidmore

HF: 27. T. Browning, 29. J. Riccardi, 5. C. Taylor

F: 42. N. Croft, 34. C. Wight, 23. D. Hanna

R: 49. M. Washington, 15. P. Brookes, 50. L. Sevior

Int: 24. J. McNicol, 11. J. Firebrace, 39. J. Firebrace, 14. J. Taylor, 3. I. Moussa, 35. S. Graham, 47. J. Topham, 13. N. Walsh

 

In: L. Middleton, M. Podhajski, S. Skidmore, J. Taylor, M. Washington, L. Sevior, C. Taylor, M. Fletcher, S. Graham

Out: J. Evans,  T. Werner,  A. Vendramini,  D. Featon,  M. Borg,  M. Moustafa, N. Doyle

 

Bendigo Pioneers

B: 19. M. Kemp, 63. N. McHugh, 51. B. Waasdorp

HB: 16. J. Atley, 4. K. Betson, 20. A. Schumacher

C: 53. H.  Lawrence, 7. M.  Harvey, 18. B.  Henderson

HF: 38. N. Wheeler, 69. A. Mertz, 15. D. Henderson

F: 25. L. Davis, 5. T. Campbell, 17. W. Donnan

R: 35. J. Warde, 31. C. Sheahan, 26. D. Clohesy

Int: 54. P. Moi Moi, 62. S. O’Farrell, 60. J. McHale, 70. A. Byrne, 32. M. Goodwin, 29. J. Thomas, 64. K. Lloyd, 11. L. Marciano, 36. L. Chisholm

 

In: A. Byrne, N. Wheeler, J. Thomas, S. O’Farrell, C. Sheahan, J. McHale, N. McHugh

Out: D. Grace, L. Fitzgerald, C. O’Shea, J. Bouwmeester

Naming Rights

official licencee / supplier