Published on July 12, 2018 6:30 pm

See the teams for Round 12 (13th-14th July) in the TAC Cup.

TAC CUP TEAMS: ROUND 12

See the teams for Round 12 (13th-14th July) in the TAC Cup.

OAKLEIGH CHARGERS v. CALDER CANNONS

Round 12 – 14/07/2018

11:00

Warrawee Park

Oakleigh Chargers

B: 3. J. Ayton-Delaney, 36. C. Beasley, 17. T. Bianco

HB: 12. N. Answerth , 4. W. Kelly, 35. X. Fry

C: 31. W.  Golds, 9. J.  Rowbottom, 11. M.  Rowell

HF: 26. J. Gasper, 33. M. Warren, 10. C. Whitehead

F: 8. N. Anderson, 7. J. Robertson, 22. D. Williams

R: 49. N. Bryan, 32. J. Ross, 1. R. Collier-Dawkins

Int: 13. A. Bosenavulagi, 2. L. Bugeja, 14. K. Dunkley, 65. L. Harry, 5. X. O’Neill, 15. K. Schreiber, 28. O. Simpson

23P: 74. H. Mastras

 

Calder Cannons

B: 9. C. Barton, 38. B. Newman, 43. L. Cavallaro

HB: 35. S. Graham, 23. D. Hanna, 48. S. Ramsay

C: 27. T.  Browning, 1. D.  Mott, 3. I.  Moussa

HF: 10. H. Minton-Connell, 36. P. Mahoney, 14. J. Taylor

F: 51. W. Jury, 29. J. Riccardi, 57. J. Kemp

R: 12. J. O’Sullivan, 30. M. Podhajski, 16. J. Bytel

Int: 53. M. Abou-Eid, 42. N. Croft, 44. N. Gentile, 40. L. Johnson, 25. J. Martin, 8. L. Sholl, 20. R. West

23P: 21. H. Jones

 

GREATER WESTERN VICTORIA REBELS v. NORTHERN KNIGHTS

Round 12 – 15/07/2018

11:30

MARS Stadium

Greater Western Victoria Rebels

B: 1. C. Craig-Peters, 18. B. Helyar, 10. J. Lohmann

HB: 24. M. Lloyd, 48. J. Cleaver, 44. R. Polkinghorne

C: 41. B.  Dodd, 27. E.  Lamb, 5. H.  Jennings

HF: 21. I. Grant, 40. I. Thomas, 14. J. Hill

F: 16. E. Harvey, 47. T. Mahony, 7. M. Martin

R: 29. P. Glanford, 6. C. Wilson, 3. S. Carlin

Int: 32. M. Burgess, 9. L. Dawson, 28. C. Giddings, 34. J. O’Connell, 31. C. Perks, 2. M. Schnerring, 30. I. Wareham

23P: 42. E. Ajang

 

Northern Knights

B: 25. J. Davies, 33. J. Randall, 22. M. Wild

HB: 4. T. McKenzie, 28. S. Uzelac, 5. L. Potter

C: 30. J.  McInerney, 10. B.  Bell, 15. O.  White

HF: 8. A. Carafa, 9. C. Simonsen, 40. N. Mayne

F: 18. S. Brazier, 16. T. Hallebone, 27. J. Lucente

R: 19. N. Howard, 36. K. Yodgee, 17. J. D’Intinosante

Int: 24. R. Bowkett, 55. J. Boyd, 20. P. Della Rocca, 7. H. Grace, 13. S. Philp, 32. I. Rossi, 44. C. Wild

23P: 52. J. Trudgeon

 

GEELONG FALCONS v. SANDRINGHAM DRAGONS

Round 12 – 15/07/2018

02:00

MARS Stadium

Geelong Falcons

B: 31. C. Cartledge, 49. D. Hollenkamp, 21. L. Smith

HB: 40. J. Clark, 39. C. Idun, 20. B. Ham

C: 6. D.  Madigan, 10. B.  Mensch, 2. S.  Torpy

HF: 8. E. McHenry, 42. H. Spiller, 22. S. Walsh

F: 1. J. Dahlhaus, 48. B. Schlensog, 13. H. Whyte

R: 44. S. Conway, 30. O. Brownless, 41. C. Stephens

Int: 7. C. Harris, 9. B. Morton, 32. F. Parish, 25. L. Taylor

Emg: 51. N. Conway, 50. J. Grigsby, 17. S. Ham

23P: 29. B. Miller

 

Sandringham Dragons

B: 18. A. Seaton, 33. W. Kennedy, 46. L. Witts

HB: 11. N. Stamatis, 8. K. Owens, 48. J. Worrell

C: 19. S.  Forbes, 2. A.  Richards, 10. S.  Sofronidis

HF: 17. J. Denborough, 28. J. Rendell, 23. A. Hanrahan

F: 52. C. Dean, 70. J. Bell, 27. J. Mahony

R: 32. J. Griffiths, 6. H. Houlahan, 7. L. Stocker

Int: 36. M. Bergman, 13. T. Brimble, 51. N. Burke, 64. L. Butler, 66. R. Byrnes, 61. F. McAsey, 53. H. Ralphsmith

23P: 38. J. Le Grice

 

Naming Rights

official licencee / supplier