Published on July 13, 2017 8:35 pm

See the teams for Round 13 of TAC Cup action.

TAC Cup teams: Round 13

See the teams for Round 13 of TAC Cup action.

ROUND 13

 

DANDENONG STINGRAYS v. NORTHERN KNIGHTS

Round 13 – 15/07/2017

10:30AM

Shepley Oval

Dandenong Stingrays

B: 58. W. Hamill, 5. A. Paterson, 19. J. Bateman

HB: 35. T. Freeman, 25. O. Clavarino, 21. J. Davies

C: 3. J.  Plumridge , 12. B.  Morrish, 2. H.  Clark

HF: 17. F. Bayne, 50. R. D’Arcy, 10. L. Young

F: 55. A. Zijai, 20. T. Dekoning, 6. A. Bonar

R: 29. B. Williams, 9. L. Davies – Uniacke, 38. M. Cotter

Int: 18. M. Riordan, 44. W. Smith, 46. M. DeWit, 39. D. Morris, 7. J. Taylor, 42. J. Nanscawen, 27. L. McDonnell

23P: 13. R. Bowman

 

In: A. Bonar, L. Davies – Uniacke, H. Clark, W. Smith, T. Dekoning, J. Nanscawen, O. Clavarino, B. Williams, B. Morrish

Out: J. McHale,  H. Briggs,  B. Schmidt,  D. Frampton,  K. Whitford,  A. Young, C. Ellison

 

 

Northern Knights

B: 11. E. Penrith, 45. S. Uzelac, 30. O. Wilson

HB: 9. A. Federico, 21. M. Baker, 4. M. Dreher

C: 5. M.  Lentini, 36. K.  Yodgee, 2. M.  Andrews

HF: 3. B. Gillard, 18. J. Shea, 7. J. Petruccelle

F: 28. S. Binion, 39. P. Della Rocca, 19. C. Farchione

R: 34. M. Harman, 8. N. Coffield, 6. P. Naish

Int: 29. R. Loton, 32. P. Howe, 1. J. Grace, 54. B. Wiggins, 40. D. Iozzi, 27. T. McKenzie, 15. A. Fable

23P: 38. R. Bowkett

 

In: P. Naish, J. Shea, N. Coffield, E. Penrith, B. Wiggins, P. Howe, A. Federico, J. Petruccelle

Out: H. Grace, M. Hocking, K. Agosta, M. McLellan, J. Randall, B. Bell

 

 

GIPPSLAND POWER v. EASTERN RANGES

Round 13 – 15/07/2017

02:00PM

Morwell Recreation Reserve

Gippsland Power

B: 10. B. Patterson, 24. S. Masterson, 17. G. Cocksedge

HB: 21. L. Carroll, 15. C. Henness, 5. X. Duursma

C: 8. B.  Beck, 19. C.  Porter, 18. M.  McGannon

HF: 3. C. McKeon, 4. C. Jiath, 7. W. Stephenson

F: 2. N. Hogan, 25. K. Reid, 29. B. Motton

R: 23. J. Patterson, 12. W. Leslie, 11. A. Hodge

Int: 27. L. Munns, 20. K. Drew, 13. N. Lowden, 30. W. Gibson, 22. R. Henkel, 36. J. Hudson, 34. C. Mckenzie

23P: 28. T. Murray

 

In: C. Jiath, C. Mckenzie, W. Gibson

Out: J. MacKenzie

 

 

Eastern Ranges

B: 8. J. Burleigh, 38. K. Stainthorpe, 24. K. Quirk

HB: 6. R. Stoddart, 26. H. Nolan, 21. J. Garner

C: 16. J.  Stephenson, 1. A.  Cerra, 33. T.  Brown

HF: 10. D. Moore, 47. L. Woodward, 2. T. North

F: 61. M. Doreian, 60. K. Urquhart, 11. X. Fry

R: 18. S. Hayes, 22. J. Ross, 14. T. Mynott

Int: 23. C. Edwards, 45. S. Kapahnke, 34. A. Kalcovski, 65. T. Steele, 39. R. Nicholas, 7. J. Lynch, 3. B. Stevens

23P: 4. R. Clausen

 

In: A. Cerra, J. Lynch, J. Garner, S. Hayes, D. Moore, T. Mynott, J. Stephenson, R. Stoddart, T. North

Out: F. Smith, C. Norris, D. Feltham, C. Hirst, B. Norris, C. Black

 

 

SANDRINGHAM DRAGONS v. BENDIGO PIONEERS

Round 13 – 15/07/2017

02:00PM

Trevor Barker Beach Oval

Sandringham Dragons

B: 25. M. Lohan, 33. H. Persson, 3. L. Barrett

HB: 22. Q. Montanaro, 70. B. King, 2. G. Nagle

C: 10. A.  Styles, 8. W.  Walker, 5. S.  Williams

HF: 20. K. Owens, 74. N. Murphy, 35. J. Bakes

F: 15. A. Jarnestrom, 30. H. Mclean, 28. I. Morrisby

R: 29. J. Amartey, 6. C. Constable, 9. A. Brayshaw

Int: 1. L. Harris, 7. A. Trusler, 26. S. Sofronidis, 13. J. Gorman, 11. H. Brayshaw, 61. M. King, 31. J. Gibbins

23P: 51. H. Houlahan

 

In: C. Constable, H. Brayshaw, J. Gibbins, A. Trusler, J. Bakes, A. Styles, A. Brayshaw, H. Mclean, M. Lohan, H. Persson, S. Sofronidis

Out: A. Seaton,  L. Stocker,  D. McNeish,  A. Richards,  B. Smith,  N. Stamatis, C. Jones,  D. Brereton,  J. Rendell

 

 

Bendigo Pioneers

B: 21. I. Fyfe, 69. A. Mertz, 19. M. Kemp

HB: 9. L. Fitzgerald, 4. K. Betson, 2. K. Farrell

C: 29. J.  Thomas, 31. C.  Sheahan, 47. R.  Mutch

HF: 18. B. Henderson, 56. W. Hamilton, 15. D. Henderson

F: 25. L. Davis, 59. A. Byrne, 7. M. Harvey

R: 35. J. Warde, 20. A. Schumacher, 10. B. Daniels

Int: 70. W. Keck, 22. C. Jones, 68. T. Walters, 17. W. Donnan, 52. R. Turner, 51. B. Waasdorp, 5. T. Campbell

23P: 63. J. McHale

 

In: K. Farrell, I. Fyfe, J. Thomas, R. Turner, B. Henderson, A. Schumacher, R. Mutch, B. Daniels, T. Campbell, W. Donnan

Out: J. Atley, P. Moi Moi, L. Marciano, D. Clohesy, K. Walker, Z. Keighran, N. Wheeler, M. Christensen

 

 

GEELONG FALCONS v. WESTERN JETS

Round 13 – 16/07/2017

01:00PM

Central Reserve (Colac)

Geelong Falcons

B: 5. J. Henderson, 43. J. Jaska, 26. J. Walters

HB: 19. M. Ling, 39. C. Idun, 17. C. Stephens

C: 13. E.  Floyd, 38. J.  Worpel, 22. S.  Walsh

HF: 11. M. Chafer, 46. A. Garner, 1. L. Noble

F: 4. G. Miers, 41. T. McCartin, 16. D. Handley

R: 48. B. Schlensog, 42. C. Parish, 7. H. Benson

Int: 8. E. McHenry, 40. H. Elliot, 12. B. Cockerill, 31. C. Cartledge

Emg: 45. R. Read, 32. J. Walters, 20. B. Ham

23P: 36. C. Sprague

 

In: S. Walsh, J. Worpel, J. Walters, C. Parish, M. Ling, G. Miers, R. Read, E. Floyd, D. Handley, T. McCartin

Out: S. Torpy,  H. Ling,  L. Taylor,  D. Madigan,  Z. Mongelli,  C. Tanis, F. O’Gorman,  R. Hayden

 

 

Western Jets

B: 30. L. Pettigrove, 48. R. Ham, 6. L. Andrew

HB: 16. N. Stuhldreier, 38. B. Khamis, 20. J. Mould

C: 24. T.  Yorgey, 33. X.  O’Halloran, 11. Z.  Butters

HF: 13. M. Young, 47. A. Bouris, 19. C. Rayner

F: 12. C. Thar, 44. T. Xerri, 35. B. Graham

R: 54. M. Volkanovski, 36. J. Rice, 14. L. Fogarty

Int: 7. J. Haddara, 1. J. Hazik, 29. T. Warner, 39. S. Radovanovic, 25. J. Noonan, 37. H. Murphy, 10. B. Souter

23P: 32. N. Ellis

 

In: T. Warner, C. Rayner, L. Fogarty, L. Andrew, B. Khamis, J. Noonan

Out: D. Walters, J. Crawford, J. Klaromenos, M. Hearne

 

 

MURRAY BUSHRANGERS v. CALDER CANNONS

Round 13 – 16/07/2017

01:00PM

Deakin Reserve, Shepparton
Murray Bushrangers

B: 19. W. Donaghey, 2. J. Butts, 42. S. Beasley

HB: 5. B. Paton, 18. H. Garoni, 24. M. Oates

C: 11. J.  Lane, 33. D.  Bond, 14. R.  Bruce

HF: 10. D. Smith, 34. T. Boyd, 7. Z. Barzen

F: 53. J. Richards, 1. D. Johnston, 31. J. Wilson

R: 23. M. Marriott, 15. I. Wallace, 28. K. Clarke

Int: 9. M. Walker, 12. J. Trotter, 38. E. Smith, 20. J. Bradshaw

Emg: 25. B. St John, 43. T. O’Brien, 26. R. Bice

23P: 40. N. Murray

 

In: J. Trotter, I. Wallace, N. Murray, J. Butts, R. Bice, B. St John, B. Paton

Out: N. Amery,  A. Paech,  A. Hicks,  L. Vandermeer,  J. Koschitzke

 

 

Calder Cannons

B: 50. L. Sevior, 26. M. Fletcher, 43. L. Cavallaro

HB: 33. J. Evans, 12. N. Balta, 19. B. Caluzzi

C: 8. L.  Sholl, 2. D.  Landt, 7. S.  Skidmore

HF: 6. J. Velissaris, 21. A. Tilley, 27. T. Browning

F: 39. J. Firebrace, 29. J. Riccardi, 5. C. Taylor

R: 23. D. Hanna, 30. M. Podhajski, 1. B. Bernacki

Int: 4. M. Moustafa, 38. A. Coote, 25. B. Huggard, 48. L. Middleton, 15. P. Brookes, 13. N. Walsh, 24. J. McNicol

23P: 3. I. Moussa

 

In: J. Velissaris, N. Balta, M. Podhajski, A. Tilley, A. Coote, B. Huggard

Out: J. Taylor, P. Mahoney, M. Washington, N. Croft

 

 

GREATER WESTERN VICTORIA REBELS v. OAKLEIGH CHARGERS

Round 13 – 16/07/2017

01:00PM

MARS Stadium, Ballarat

Greater Western Victoria Rebels

B: 28. T. Scott, 18. M. Bishop, 30. A. Gove

HB: 24. M. Lloyd, 9. F. Appleby, 22. N. McRoberts

C: 4. A.  Domic, 2. C.  Wellings, 3. S.  Carlin

HF: 10. J. Johnston, 19. J. Taurau, 25. C. Wilson

F: 26. I. Johnson, 23. L. Meek, 6. K. Gray

R: 40. T. Watts, 13. T. Berry, 15. T. Reed

Int: 20. L. Essenwanger, 14. J. Hill, 27. E. Lamb, 16. J. Dodd

Emg: 34. J. O’Connell, 33. L. Dawson

23P: 35. A. McDougall

 

In: L. Meek, J. Hill, J. Dodd

Out: A. Harvey,  T. Clark

 

Oakleigh Chargers

B: 3. J. Ayton-Delaney, 23. E. Phillips, 14. E. Richards

HB: 10. R. Jones, 33. M. Warren, 41. I. Quaynor

C: 24. S.  Harte, 6. M.  Day, 57. R.  Collier-Dawkins

HF: 35. J. Higgins, 8. T. Wooller, 19. J. Troiani

F: 40. C. Whitehead, 13. D. Stanford, 69. D. Scala

R: 4. N. Reeves, 42. L. Cunningham, 25. X. O’Neill

Int: 44. P. Bohan, 38. M. Bennett, 7. C. Thompson, 16. L. Bugeja, 50. M. King, 9. J. Rowbottom, 37. E. Michelmore

23P: 61. C. Leon

 

In: R. Jones, J. Higgins, T. Wooller, M. Day, M. Bennett

Out: A. Collinson, H. Longbottom, A. Bosenavulagi

Naming Rights

official licencee / supplier