Published on April 8, 2017 1:10 pm

See the teams for TAC Cup Round 3

TAC Cup Teams: Round 3

See the teams for TAC Cup Round 3

BENDIGO PIONEERS v. GIPPSLAND POWER
Round 3 – 08/04/2017
10:00AM
Queen Elizabeth Oval

Bendigo Pioneers

B: 49. J. Miliado, 5. T. Campbell, 39. L. Gill

HB: 31. C. Sheahan, 4. K. Betson, 16. J. Atley

C: 19. M.  Kemp, 20. A.  Schumacher, 25. L.  Davis

HF: 7. M. Harvey, 18. B. Henderson, 14. C. McCarthy

F: 10. B. Daniels, 41. D. Grace, 12. L. Wallace

R: 35. J. Warde, 57. K. Hommelhoff, 15. D. Henderson

Int: 21. I. Fyfe, 27. B. Torpey, 24. B. Hore, 22. B. Robertson, 69. A. Mertz, 59. R. Burns, 52. R. Turner, 47. R. Mutch, 50. S. Gunther

In: A. Mertz, I. Fyfe, R. Turner, B. Hore, R. Mutch, S. Gunther, B. Robertson, B. Torpey
Out: J. Caldwell,  L. O’Brien,  K. Farrell,  H. Schaeche,  P. Dow


Gippsland Power

B: 17. G. Cocksedge, 15. C. Henness, 33. T. Bindley

HB: 21. L. Carroll, 25. K. Reid, 5. X. Duursma

C: 8. B.  Beck, 19. C.  Porter, 18. M.  McGannon

HF: 9. I. Mosquito, 26. W. Broadbent, 7. W. Stephenson

F: 40. B. Daniel, 24. S. Masterson, 11. A. Hodge

R: 23. J. Patterson, 2. N. Hogan, 20. K. Drew

Int: 10. B. Patterson, 29. B. Motton, 35. T. Fleming, 13. N. Lowden, 30. W. Gibson, 36. J. Hudson, 14. M. Pearce, 34. C. Mckenzie, 31. B. McKinnon

In: B. Motton, A. Hodge, M. Pearce, B. McKinnon, W. Gibson
Out: A. Quigley, C. Jiath

 

WESTERN JETS v. SANDRINGHAM DRAGONS
Round 3 – 08/04/2017
11:00AM
Burbank Oval

Western Jets

B: 37. H. Murphy, 40. J. Martyn, 6. L. Andrew

HB: 34. D. Maguang, 42. H. Bult, 20. J. Mould

C: 13. M.  Young, 5. L.  Hitch, 4. S.  Syme

HF: 8. L. Smart, 45. B. McGregor, 11. Z. Butters

F: 1. J. Hazik, 44. T. Xerri, 31. J. Smith

R: 48. R. Ham, 16. N. Stuhldreier, 12. C. Thar

Int: 43. J. Grant, 30. L. Pettigrove, 2. T. Rudic, 33. X. O’Halloran, 24. T. Yorgey, 25. J. Noonan, 27. J. Klaromenos, 17. B. Smokrovic, 23. J. Dundon

In: L. Pettigrove, B. McGregor, T. Yorgey, J. Grant, C. Thar, T. Rudic, J. Noonan
Out: C. Rayner,  L. Fogarty,  B. Khamis,  J. Rice


Sandringham Dragons

B: 25. M. Lohan, 33. H. Persson, 12. J. Hille

HB: 10. A. Styles, 34. B. Miller, 6. C. Constable

C: 8. W.  Walker, 11. H.  Brayshaw, 22. Q.  Montanaro

HF: 5. S. Williams, 4. A. Sakeson, 20. K. Owens

F: 1. L. Harris, 29. J. Amartey, 28. I. Morrisby

R: 32. E. Casey, 9. A. Brayshaw, 15. A. Jarnestrom

Int: 39. L. Stocker, 17. J. Mangoni, 7. A. Trusler, 21. B. McCoy, 23. D. Brereton, 3. L. Barrett, 35. J. Bakes, 14. O. Roberts, 37. B. Smith

In: B. Miller, B. McCoy, J. Hille, L. Stocker, J. Mangoni, O. Roberts, J. Bakes
Out: H. Mclean, S. Cameron, B. King, M. King

 

MURRAY BUSHRANGERS v. GEELONG FALCONS
Round 3 – 08/04/2017
12:30PM
Queen Elizabeth Oval

Murray Bushrangers

B: 42. S. Beasley, 34. T. Boyd, 28. K. Clarke

HB: 4. L. Vandermeer, 2. J. Butts, 5. B. Paton

C: 19. W.  Donaghey, 29. N.  Richards, 14. R.  Bruce

HF: 15. I. Wallace, 1. D. Johnston, 53. J. Richards

F: 10. D. Smith, 35. F. Bollinghaus, 31. J. Wilson

R: 3. B. Kelly, 27. H. Jones, 45. A. Hicks

Int: 22. A. Dang, 23. M. Marriott, 41. J. Carmody, 13. B. McIntosh, 12. J. Trotter, 38. E. Smith

Emg: 52. J. Schilg, 32. E. Dayman, 47. N. Amery

In: J. Carmody, J. Schilg, A. Dang, E. Dayman, D. Johnston, E. Smith, M. Marriott
Out: H. Garoni,  M. Walker,  D. Langlands,  J. Koschitzke


Geelong Falcons

B: 31. C. Cartledge, 43. J. Jaska, 26. J. Walters

HB: 13. E. Floyd, 40. H. Elliot, 20. B. Ham

C: 30. O.  Brownless, 5. J.  Henderson, 8. E.  McHenry

HF: 4. G. Miers, 41. T. McCartin, 11. M. Chafer

F: 16. D. Handley, 44. J. Reid, 1. L. Noble

R: 45. R. Read, 42. C. Parish, 7. H. Benson

Int: 2. S. Torpy, 27. C. Francis, 9. F. O’Gorman, 24. S. Wolfenden, 14. R. Hayden, 19. M. Ling, 12. B. Cockerill, 46. A. Garner, 6. D. Madigan

In: S. Torpy, D. Madigan, M. Ling, R. Hayden, A. Garner, S. Wolfenden
Out: S. Walsh, J. Worpel, B. Schlensog

 

DANDENONG STINGRAYS v. GREATER WESTERN VICTORIA REBELS
Round 3 – 08/04/2017
03:00PM
Queen Elizabeth Oval
Dandenong Stingrays

B: 19. J. Bateman, 5. A. Paterson, 45. D. Hope

HB: 58. W. Hamill, 21. J. Davies, 46. M. DeWit

C: 3. J.  Plumridge , 26. T.  Murphy, 10. L.  Young

HF: 42. J. Nanscawen, 50. R. D’Arcy, 17. F. Bayne

F: 15. T. Bedford, 28. B. Schmidt, 29. B. Williams

R: 54. T. Hogan, 55. A. Zijai, 39. D. Morris

Int: 18. M. Riordan, 44. W. Smith, 47. J. Hickey, 53. T. Roberts, 35. T. Freeman, 38. M. Cotter, 31. J. Allen, 7. J. Taylor, 49. M. Cottrell

In: T. Hogan, B. Schmidt, J. Hickey, M. Cottrell, T. Freeman, T. Murphy, J. Davies
Out: T. Dekoning,  O. Clavarino,  Z. Barrett,  B. Morrish


Greater Western Victoria Rebels

B: 9. F. Appleby, 19. J. Taurau, 5. C. Henson

HB: 24. M. Lloyd, 37. H. Hobbs, 18. M. Bishop

C: 6. K.  Gray, 2. C.  Wellings, 13. T.  Berry

HF: 10. J. Johnston, 8. A. Shepherd, 25. C. Wilson

F: 1. D. Cox, 29. L. Wareham, 14. J. Hill

R: 23. L. Meek, 4. A. Domic, 15. T. Reed

Int: 20. L. Essenwanger, 31. M. Schnerring, 41. M. Gattek, 17. A. Harvey, 42. P. Turner , 30. A. Gove

Emg: 40. T. Watts, 36. M. Bidmade

In: M. Schnerring, M. Gattek, A. Gove, M. Bidmade
Out: N. Wheeler, J. Chatfield, S. Carlin

 

NORTHERN KNIGHTS v. EASTERN RANGES
Round 3 – 09/04/2017
11:30AM
Preston City Oval


Northern Knights

B: 9. A. Federico, 21. M. Baker, 40. D. Iozzi

HB: 3. B. Gillard, 45. S. Uzelac, 8. N. Coffield

C: 7. J.  Petruccelle, 20. T.  Smith, 5. M.  Lentini

HF: 11. E. Penrith, 12. J. Naylor, 18. J. Shea

F: 29. R. Loton, 1. J. Grace, 32. P. Howe

R: 34. M. Harman, 4. M. Dreher, 14. A. Tomaro

Int: 13. O. Stapleton, 36. K. Yodgee, 24. M. Hocking, 28. S. Binion, 30. O. Wilson, 35. K. Agosta, 19. C. Farchione, 27. T. McKenzie, 15. A. Fable

In: K. Yodgee, P. Howe, D. Iozzi, K. Agosta, A. Tomaro, O. Wilson
Out: P. Naish,  M. Andrews,  V. Nativo


Eastern Ranges

B: 36. S. Milner, 47. L. Woodward, 20. B. Cardamone

HB: 61. M. Doreian, 31. S. Lovell, 6. R. Stoddart

C: 22. J.  Ross, 1. A.  Cerra, 11. X.  Fry

HF: 19. J. Duncan, 26. H. Nolan, 7. J. Lynch

F: 40. K. Van Beek, 60. K. Urquhart, 2. T. North

R: 49. J. Koger, 10. D. Moore, 34. A. Kalcovski

Int: 14. T. Mynott, 52. B. Bird, 25. P. Bruzzese, 17. C. Hirst, 32. T. Hollins, 44. J. Matthews, 33. T. Brown, 13. J. Rouget, 50. B. Tahlambouris

In: B. Bird, S. Milner, K. Urquhart, J. Duncan, J. Koger, B. Tahlambouris, T. Mynott, C. Hirst, M. Doreian, J. Matthews
Out: J. Garner, S. Hayes, K. Stainthorpe, D. Feltham, R. Einsporn, J. Stephenson, B. Norris

 

CALDER CANNONS v. OAKLEIGH CHARGERS
Round 3 – 09/04/2017
03:00PM
RAMS Arena

Calder Cannons

B: 33. J. Evans, 26. M. Fletcher, 30. M. Podhajski

HB: 2. D. Landt, 21. A. Tilley, 25. B. Huggard

C: 8. L.  Sholl, 15. P.  Brookes, 7. S.  Skidmore

HF: 48. L. Middleton, 23. D. Hanna, 5. C. Taylor

F: 39. J. Firebrace, 29. J. Riccardi, 6. J. Velissaris

R: 24. J. McNicol, 19. B. Caluzzi, 1. B. Bernacki

Int: 4. M. Moustafa, 11. J. Firebrace, 18. C. Grindlay, 46. A. Vendramini, 44. M. Borg, 35. S. Graham, 50. L. Sevior, 27. T. Browning, 49. M. Washington

In: M. Washington, A. Vendramini, M. Borg, J. Firebrace, B. Huggard, D. Landt
Out: N. Balta,  J. Bytel,  R. West


Oakleigh Chargers

B: 5. C. Searle, 23. E. Phillips, 13. D. Stanford

HB: 42. L. Cunningham, 10. R. Jones, 63. L. Stacker

C: 28. A.  Collinson, 7. C.  Thompson, 2. N.  Boucher

HF: 22. H. Longbottom, 8. T. Wooller, 40. C. Whitehead

F: 27. J. Hewitt, 38. M. Bennett, 24. S. Harte

R: 49. A. Jenkins, 25. X. O’Neill, 6. M. Day

Int: 18. N. White, 31. W. Golds, 3. J. Ayton-Delaney, 64. N. Wright, 17. T. Paidoussis, 33. M. Warren, 51. T. Jepson, 62. B. Rekic, 37. E. Michelmore

In: M. Warren, T. Jepson, B. Rekic, J. Ayton-Delaney, T. Paidoussis, N. Wright, L. Stacker
Out: N. Answerth , J. Higgins, J. Troiani, J. Sticca

Naming Rights

official licencee / supplier