Published on April 29, 2017 1:14 pm

See the teams for TAC Cup Round 5

TAC Cup Teams: Round 5

See the teams for TAC Cup Round 5

EASTERN RANGES v. GREATER WESTERN VICTORIA REBELS
Round 5 – 29/04/2017
12:00
Box Hill City Oval

Eastern Ranges

B: 35. J. O’Sullivan , 47. L. Woodward, 28. B. Bredin

HB: 8. J. Burleigh, 26. H. Nolan, 32. T. Hollins

C: 5. R.  Einsporn, 2. T.  North, 38. K.  Stainthorpe

HF: 16. J. Stephenson, 36. S. Milner, 17. C. Hirst

F: 40. K. Van Beek, 60. K. Urquhart, 19. J. Duncan

R: 49. J. Koger, 7. J. Lynch, 20. B. Cardamone

Int: 62. L. Stapleton, 52. B. Bird, 53. J. Sturtridge, 31. S. Lovell, 30. J. Mellis, 12. L. Taylor, 13. J. Rouget

23P: 24. K. Quirk

In: K. Quirk, J. Rouget, L. Stapleton, L. Taylor, R. Einsporn, J. Mellis
Out: S. Hayes,  P. Bruzzese,  A. Kalcovski
Greater Western Victoria Rebels

B: 18. M. Bishop, 19. J. Taurau, 28. T. Scott

HB: 24. M. Lloyd, 9. F. Appleby, 5. C. Henson

C: 22. N.  McRoberts, 4. A.  Domic, 17. A.  Harvey

HF: 41. M. Gattek, 8. A. Shepherd, 14. J. Hill

F: 1. D. Cox, 10. J. Johnston, 25. C. Wilson

R: 23. L. Meek, 2. C. Wellings, 15. T. Reed

Int: 31. M. Schnerring, 6. K. Gray, 3. S. Carlin, 13. T. Berry

23P: 40. T. Watts

Emg: 12. L. Bull, 30. A. Gove
In: A. Gove

MURRAY BUSHRANGERS v. WESTERN JETS
Round 5 – 29/04/2017
01:00
Norm Minns Oval

Murray Bushrangers

B: 42. S. Beasley, 30. A. Paech, 28. K. Clarke

HB: 5. B. Paton, 2. J. Butts, 52. J. Schilg

C: 14. R.  Bruce, 15. I.  Wallace, 12. J.  Trotter

HF: 11. J. Lane, 34. T. Boyd, 31. J. Wilson

F: 53. J. Richards, 1. D. Johnston, 29. N. Richards

R: 23. M. Marriott, 27. H. Jones, 45. A. Hicks

Int: 10. D. Smith, 33. D. Bond, 17. N. Oakes, 50. I. McMillan
23P: 44. B. Frauenfelder

Emg: 24. M. Oates, 32. E. Dayman, 13. B. McIntosh
In: B. McIntosh, J. Schilg, E. Dayman, I. McMillan, M. Oates, M. Marriott, R. Bruce
Out: B. Kelly,  D. Langlands,  W. Donaghey,  J. Koschitzke
Western Jets

B: 9. E. Schumann, 48. R. Ham, 6. L. Andrew

HB: 36. J. Rice, 42. H. Bult, 5. L. Hitch

C: 8. L.  Smart, 33. X.  O’Halloran, 23. J.  Dundon

HF: 4. S. Syme, 26. O. King, 12. C. Thar

F: 38. B. Khamis, 37. H. Murphy, 1. J. Hazik

R: 45. B. McGregor, 16. N. Stuhldreier, 11. Z. Butters

Int: 43. J. Grant, 30. L. Pettigrove, 13. M. Young, 2. T. Rudic, 25. J. Noonan, 3. B. Siwek, 20. J. Mould

23P: 39. S. Radovanovic
In: L. Pettigrove, B. Siwek, J. Grant, H. Bult, E. Schumann

Out: B. Smokrovic, D. Maguang, T. Xerri

OAKLEIGH CHARGERS v. GEELONG FALCONS
Round 5 – 29/04/2017
02:30
Warrawee Park

Oakleigh Chargers

B: 64. N. Wright, 38. M. Bennett, 63. L. Stacker

HB: 41. I. Quaynor, 10. R. Jones, 5. C. Searle

C: 42. L.  Cunningham, 57. R.  Collier-Dawkins, 21. T.  Maher

HF: 17. T. Paidoussis, 8. T. Wooller, 24. S. Harte

F: 69. D. Scala, 13. D. Stanford, 16. L. Bugeja

R: 49. A. Jenkins, 6. M. Day, 35. J. Higgins

Int: 60.  . Larkey, 39. A. Bosenavulagi, 53. W. Griffin, 48. L. Spiteri, 62. B. Rekic, 50. M. King, 19. J. Troiani

23P: 25. X. O’Neill
In:  . Larkey, J. Troiani, B. Rekic
Geelong Falcons

B: 20. B. Ham, 43. J. Jaska, 26. J. Walters

HB: 13. E. Floyd, 40. H. Elliot, 19. M. Ling

C: 32. J.  Walters, 38. J.  Worpel, 24. S.  Wolfenden

HF: 4. G. Miers, 46. A. Garner, 11. M. Chafer

F: 16. D. Handley, 44. J. Reid, 1. L. Noble

R: 45. R. Read, 42. C. Parish, 7. H. Benson

Int: 33. Z. Walter, 2. S. Torpy, 12. B. Cockerill, 31. C. Cartledge

23P: 14. R. Hayden

Emg: 9. F. O’Gorman, 25. L. Taylor, 6. D. Madigan

In: S. Torpy, J. Walters, D. Madigan, Z. Walter, F. O’Gorman, L. Taylor, S. Wolfenden
Out: J. Henderson, E. McHenry, T. McCartin, O. Brownless
DANDENONG STINGRAYS v. CALDER CANNONS
Round 5 – 30/04/2017
10:30
Shepley Oval

Dandenong Stingrays

B: 58. W. Hamill, 5. A. Paterson, 46. M. DeWit

HB: 19. J. Bateman, 21. J. Davies, 2. H. Clark

C: 31. J.  Allen, 38. M.  Cotter, 45. D.  Hope

HF: 42. J. Nanscawen, 50. R. D’Arcy, 10. L. Young

F: 44. W. Smith, 20. T. Dekoning, 23. C. Hustwaite

R: 29. B. Williams, 26. T. Murphy, 39. D. Morris

Int: 3. J. Plumridge , 55. A. Zijai, 47. J. Hickey, 54. T. Hogan, 57. R. Nanscawen, 43. T. Ellison

23P: 49. M. Cottrell
In: J. Hickey, C. Hustwaite, R. Nanscawen
Out: B. Morrish
Calder Cannons

B: 22. T. Werner, 30. M. Podhajski, 43. L. Cavallaro

HB: 25. B. Huggard, 21. A. Tilley, 19. B. Caluzzi

C: 33. J.  Evans, 6. J.  Velissaris, 40. B.  Reynolds

HF: 4. M. Moustafa, 23. D. Hanna, 27. T. Browning

F: 11. J. Firebrace, 29. J. Riccardi, 39. J. Firebrace

R: 12. N. Balta, 2. D. Landt, 1. B. Bernacki

Int: 44. M. Borg, 52. J. Bygate, 15. P. Brookes, 24. J. McNicol

23P: 9. C. Barton

Emg: 42. N. Croft, 46. A. Vendramini, 32. L. Brown

In: D. Hanna, L. Brown, J. Firebrace
Out: L. Sholl
BENDIGO PIONEERS v. NORTHERN KNIGHTS
Round 5 – 30/04/2017
01:00
Queen Elizabeth Oval

Bendigo Pioneers

B: 19. M. Kemp, 5. T. Campbell, 43. J. Nitschke

HB: 2. K. Farrell, 69. A. Mertz, 16. J. Atley

C: 18. B.  Henderson, 31. C.  Sheahan, 29. J.  Thomas

HF: 25. L. Davis, 4. K. Betson, 10. B. Daniels

F: 12. L. Wallace, 27. B. Torpey, 47. R. Mutch

R: 35. J. Warde, 15. D. Henderson, 52. R. Turner

Int: 24. B. Hore, 57. K. Hommelhoff, 7. M. Harvey, 39. L. Gill, 14. C. McCarthy

23P: 70. L. Marciano
In: A. Mertz, B. Daniels, J. Thomas, B. Torpey, C. Sheahan, J. Nitschke
Out: D. Grace,  L. Fitzgerald,  A. Schumacher,  B. Robertson,  J. Miliado
Northern Knights

B: 43. L. Sinclair, 48. L. Zhang, 30. O. Wilson

HB: 11. E. Penrith, 45. S. Uzelac, 2. M. Andrews

C: 7. J.  Petruccelle, 28. S.  Binion, 5. M.  Lentini

HF: 37. L. Sutton, 21. M. Baker, 18. J. Shea

F: 23. V. Nativo, 34. M. Harman, 22. M. Wild

R: 1. J. Grace, 8. N. Coffield, 13. O. Stapleton

Int: 3. B. Gillard, 32. P. Howe, 25. J. Ciranna, 41. C. Taplin, 35. K. Agosta, 15. A. Fable, 33. J. Randall

23P: 42. H. Grace
In: C. Taplin, S. Binion, V. Nativo, J. Randall, O. Wilson, P. Howe, M. Lentini, L. Zhang, S. Uzelac
Out: P. Naish, T. McKenzie, M. Dreher, N. Barro, K. Nasser, A. Tomaro

SANDRINGHAM DRAGONS v. GIPPSLAND POWER
Round 5 – 30/04/2017
02:00
Trevor Barker Beach Oval

Sandringham Dragons

B: 36. J. Hale, 33. H. Persson, 2. G. Nagle

HB: 25. M. Lohan, 34. B. Miller, 14. O. Roberts

C: 17. J.  Mangoni, 8. W.  Walker, 22. Q.  Montanaro

HF: 46. R. Macdermid, 30. H. Mclean, 35. J. Bakes

F: 7. A. Trusler, 4. A. Sakeson, 26. S. Sofronidis

R: 31. J. Gibbins, 11. H. Brayshaw, 3. L. Barrett

Int: 69. J. Farrington, 21. B. McCoy, 13. J. Gorman, 18. N. Lloyd, 66. J. Paul, 60. J. Rendell, 43. N. Stamatis

23P: 41. T. Brimble
In: J. Farrington, T. Brimble, B. Miller, J. Rendell
Out: J. Nardino
Gippsland Power

B: 10. B. Patterson, 24. S. Masterson, 17. G. Cocksedge

HB: 21. L. Carroll, 25. K. Reid, 33. T. Bindley

C: 18. M.  McGannon, 6. A.  Quigley, 19. C.  Porter

HF: 9. I. Mosquito, 15. C. Henness, 7. W. Stephenson

F: 5. X. Duursma, 26. W. Broadbent, 11. A. Hodge

R: 23. J. Patterson, 2. N. Hogan, 20. K. Drew

Int: 8. B. Beck, 13. N. Lowden, 36. J. Hudson, 14. M. Pearce

23P: 29. B. Motton
In: M. Pearce
Out: R. Henkel, C. Mckenzie

Naming Rights

official licencee / supplier