See the teams for TAC Cup Round 6

TAC Cup Teams: Round 6

See the teams for TAC Cup Round 6

NORTHERN KNIGHTS v. DANDENONG STINGRAYS
Round 6 – 06/05/2017
10:30
Preston City Oval

Northern Knights

B: 2. M. Andrews, 21. M. Baker, 15. A. Fable

HB: 28. S. Binion, 33. J. Randall, 40. D. Iozzi

C: 25. J.  Ciranna, 18. J.  Shea, 42. H.  Grace

HF: 13. O. Stapleton, 23. V. Nativo, 8. N. Coffield

F: 22. M. Wild, 45. S. Uzelac, 14. A. Tomaro

R: 1. J. Grace, 7. J. Petruccelle, 11. E. Penrith

Int: 3. B. Gillard, 37. L. Sutton, 10. B. Bell, 34. M. Harman, 43. L. Sinclair, 30. O. Wilson, 35. K. Agosta

23P: 50. Z. Hudson

In: D. Iozzi, S. Uzelac, K. Agosta, Z. Hudson, A. Tomaro, B. Bell
Out: P. Howe,  L. Zhang,  C. Taplin
Dandenong Stingrays

B: 58. W. Hamill, 5. A. Paterson, 23. C. Hustwaite

HB: 44. W. Smith, 21. J. Davies, 1. S. Fletcher

C: 3. J.  Plumridge , 4. R.  Piper, 45. D.  Hope

HF: 42. J. Nanscawen, 50. R. D’Arcy, 10. L. Young

F: 19. J. Bateman, 20. T. Dekoning, 39. D. Morris

R: 29. B. Williams, 2. H. Clark, 26. T. Murphy

Int: 55. A. Zijai, 47. J. Hickey, 54. T. Hogan, 38. M. Cotter, 31. J. Allen, 57. R. Nanscawen

Emg: 13. R. Bowman

23P: 27. L. McDonnell
In: R. Nanscawen, S. Fletcher, R. Piper, L. McDonnell
Out: M. Cottrell, M. DeWit

WESTERN JETS v. GEELONG FALCONS
Round 6 – 06/05/2017
12:00
Burbank Oval
Western Jets

B: 6. L. Andrew, 48. R. Ham, 20. J. Mould

HB: 9. E. Schumann, 39. S. Radovanovic, 5. L. Hitch

C: 24. T.  Yorgey, 33. X.  O’Halloran, 23. J.  Dundon

HF: 26. O. King, 38. B. Khamis, 11. Z. Butters

F: 1. J. Hazik, 45. B. McGregor, 4. S. Syme

R: 54. M. Volkanovski , 16. N. Stuhldreier, 36. J. Rice

Int: 43. J. Grant, 2. T. Rudic, 8. L. Smart, 29. M. Tsaloukis, 37. H. Murphy, 3. B. Siwek, 12. C. Thar

23P: 18. J. Elkington

In: B. Siwek, T. Yorgey, M. Tsaloukis, J. Elkington, M. Volkanovski , L. Andrew
Out: D. Maguang,  M. Young,  J. Noonan
Geelong Falcons

B: 20. B. Ham, 43. J. Jaska, 7. H. Benson

HB: 13. E. Floyd, 31. C. Cartledge, 19. M. Ling

C: 33. Z.  Walter, 38. J.  Worpel, 32. J.  Walters

HF: 4. G. Miers, 46. A. Garner, 11. M. Chafer

F: 16. D. Handley, 44. J. Reid, 1. L. Noble

R: 45. R. Read, 42. C. Parish, 12. B. Cockerill

Int: 2. S. Torpy, 34. P. Kol, 24. S. Wolfenden, 22. S. Walsh

Emg: 9. F. O’Gorman, 21. H. Ling, 6. D. Madigan

23P: 39. C. Idun
In: D. Madigan, P. Kol, C. Idun, F. O’Gorman, H. Ling, S. Walsh
Out: J. Walters, H. Elliot, R. Hayden

CALDER CANNONS v. MURRAY BUSHRANGERS
Round 6 – 06/05/2017
02:00
RAMS Arena
Calder Cannons

B: 43. L. Cavallaro, 21. A. Tilley, 15. P. Brookes

HB: 25. B. Huggard, 30. M. Podhajski, 19. B. Caluzzi

C: 8. L.  Sholl, 1. B.  Bernacki, 40. B.  Reynolds

HF: 4. M. Moustafa, 23. D. Hanna, 27. T. Browning

F: 33. J. Evans, 29. J. Riccardi, 16. J. Bytel

R: 12. N. Balta, 6. J. Velissaris, 2. D. Landt

Int: 11. J. Firebrace, 39. J. Firebrace, 22. T. Werner, 46. A. Vendramini, 44. M. Borg, 52. J. Bygate, 24. J. McNicol

23P: 17. N. Doyle

In: N. Balta, J. Bytel, L. Sholl, N. Doyle
Out: C. Barton

 

Murray Bushrangers

B: 42. S. Beasley, 8. J. Koschitzke, 28. K. Clarke

HB: 21. D. Langlands, 2. J. Butts, 5. B. Paton

C: 19. W.  Donaghey, 17. N.  Oakes, 11. J.  Lane

HF: 10. D. Smith, 34. T. Boyd, 31. J. Wilson

F: 15. I. Wallace, 1. D. Johnston, 18. H. Garoni

R: 60. J. Gorman, 27. H. Jones, 29. N. Richards

Int: 52. J. Schilg, 33. D. Bond, 14. R. Bruce, 12. J. Trotter

Emg: 22. A. Dang, 44. B. Frauenfelder, 50. I. McMillan

23P: 7. Z. Barzen

In: J. Gorman, H. Garoni, A. Dang, D. Langlands, W. Donaghey, Z. Barzen, J. Koschitzke
Out: J. Richards, A. Paech, A. Hicks, M. Marriott
OAKLEIGH CHARGERS v. GREATER WESTERN VICTORIA REBELS
Round 6 – 06/05/2017
02:00
Warrawee Park
Oakleigh Chargers

B: 64. N. Wright, 38. M. Bennett, 63. L. Stacker

HB: 5. C. Searle, 10. R. Jones, 50. M. King

C: 24. S.  Harte, 42. L.  Cunningham, 57. R.  Collier-Dawkins

HF: 39. A. Bosenavulagi, 8. T. Wooller, 35. J. Higgins

F: 69. D. Scala, 13. D. Stanford, 16. L. Bugeja

R: 53. W. Griffin, 25. X. O’Neill, 19. J. Troiani

Int: 44. P. Bohan, 41. I. Quaynor, 54. M. Dawe, 17. T. Paidoussis, 48. L. Spiteri, 21. T. Maher, 67. L. Harry

23P: 32. J. Ross

In: M. Dawe, L. Harry, P. Bohan, L. Spiteri, J. Ross
Out:  . Larkey,  A. Jenkins
Greater Western Victoria Rebels

B: 18. M. Bishop, 19. J. Taurau, 28. T. Scott

HB: 24. M. Lloyd, 9. F. Appleby, 3. S. Carlin

C: 5. C.  Henson, 2. C.  Wellings, 4. A.  Domic

HF: 10. J. Johnston, 8. A. Shepherd, 14. J. Hill

F: 1. D. Cox, 29. L. Wareham, 25. C. Wilson

R: 23. L. Meek, 13. T. Berry, 15. T. Reed

Int: 44. E. McLaren, 41. M. Gattek, 12. L. Bull, 40. T. Watts, 6. K. Gray, 11. J. Chatfield

23P: 32. J. Lohmann

In: E. McLaren, L. Wareham, J. Chatfield, L. Bull, J. Lohmann
Out: M. Schnerring, A. Harvey, N. McRoberts

BENDIGO PIONEERS v. SANDRINGHAM DRAGONS
Round 6 – 07/05/2017
02:00
Queen Elizabeth Oval
Bendigo Pioneers

B: 19. M. Kemp, 69. A. Mertz, 24. B. Hore

HB: 16. J. Atley, 5. T. Campbell, 20. A. Schumacher

C: 18. B.  Henderson, 52. R.  Turner, 29. J.  Thomas

HF: 25. L. Davis, 4. K. Betson, 47. R. Mutch

F: 27. B. Torpey, 12. L. Wallace, 7. M. Harvey

R: 35. J. Warde, 2. K. Farrell, 15. D. Henderson

Int: 55. T. Sims, 34. C. Barber, 32. M. Goodwin, 39. L. Gill, 17. W. Donnan, 43. J. Nitschke, 14. C. McCarthy

23P: 38. L. Marciano

In: M. Goodwin, A. Schumacher, C. Barber, T. Sims, W. Donnan, J. Nitschke
Out: K. Hommelhoff,  B. Daniels,  C. Sheahan
Sandringham Dragons

B: 25. M. Lohan, 34. B. Miller, 2. G. Nagle

HB: 10. A. Styles, 4. A. Sakeson, 17. J. Mangoni

C: 22. Q.  Montanaro, 11. H.  Brayshaw, 20. K.  Owens

HF: 8. W. Walker, 30. H. Mclean, 35. J. Bakes

F: 31. J. Gibbins, 28. I. Morrisby, 7. A. Trusler

R: 29. J. Amartey, 3. L. Barrett, 1. L. Harris

Int: 26. S. Sofronidis, 13. J. Gorman, 46. R. Macdermid, 43. N. Stamatis, 19. J. Howard, 23. D. Brereton, 12. J. Hille

23P: 59. W. Kennedy

In: J. Amartey, I. Morrisby, K. Owens, L. Harris, W. Kennedy, A. Styles, D. Brereton, J. Hille, J. Howard
Out: J. Hale, T. Brimble, B. McCoy, N. Lloyd, H. Persson, O. Roberts
EASTERN RANGES v. GIPPSLAND POWER
Round 6 – 07/05/2017
02:00
Healesville Sporting Complex
Eastern Ranges

B: 34. A. Kalcovski, 47. L. Woodward, 28. B. Bredin

HB: 62. L. Stapleton, 26. H. Nolan, 24. K. Quirk

C: 5. R.  Einsporn, 2. T.  North, 38. K.  Stainthorpe

HF: 16. J. Stephenson, 19. J. Duncan, 17. C. Hirst

F: 8. J. Burleigh, 18. S. Hayes, 7. J. Lynch

R: 60. K. Urquhart, 14. T. Mynott, 10. D. Moore

Int: 40. K. Van Beek, 52. B. Bird, 53. J. Sturtridge, 36. S. Milner, 63. M. Brown, 49. J. Koger, 13. J. Rouget

23P: 43. J. Jaworski
In: J. Rouget, M. Brown, S. Milner, D. Moore, T. Mynott, J. Sturtridge, L. Stapleton, S. Hayes, J. Jaworski
Out: S. Lovell,  B. Cardamone,  T. Hollins,  L. Taylor,  J. O’Sullivan ,  J. Mellis
Gippsland Power

B: 10. B. Patterson, 24. S. Masterson, 17. G. Cocksedge

HB: 21. L. Carroll, 25. K. Reid, 33. T. Bindley

C: 18. M.  McGannon, 6. A.  Quigley, 19. C.  Porter

HF: 9. I. Mosquito, 15. C. Henness, 7. W. Stephenson

F: 5. X. Duursma, 26. W. Broadbent, 31. B. McKinnon

R: 23. J. Patterson, 13. N. Lowden, 20. K. Drew

Int: 8. B. Beck, 30. W. Gibson, 14. M. Pearce, 34. C. Mckenzie

23P: 29. B. Motton
In: B. McKinnon, C. Mckenzie, W. Gibson
Out: N. Hogan, A. Hodge, J. Hudson

Naming Rights

official licencee / supplier