See the teams for TAC Cup Round 4

TACCup Teams: Round 4

See the teams for TAC Cup Round 4

BENDIGO PIONEERS v. OAKLEIGH CHARGERS
Round 4 – 21/04/2017
07:00PM
Queen Elizabeth Oval

Bendigo Pioneers

B: 49. J. Miliado, 5. T. Campbell, 39. L. Gill

HB: 2. K. Farrell, 4. K. Betson, 15. D. Henderson

C: 19. M.  Kemp, 20. A.  Schumacher, 16. J.  Atley

HF: 25. L. Davis, 18. B. Henderson, 7. M. Harvey

F: 12. L. Wallace, 41. D. Grace, 14. C. McCarthy

R: 35. J. Warde, 57. K. Hommelhoff, 9. L. Fitzgerald

Int: 27. B. Torpey, 24. B. Hore, 22. B. Robertson, 52. R. Turner, 47. R. Mutch

23P: 70. L. Marciano
In: L. Fitzgerald, R. Mutch, K. Farrell, B. Torpey, L. Marciano

Out: I. Fyfe,  B. Daniels,  S. Gunther,  C. Sheahan,  M. Christensen
Oakleigh Chargers

B: 64. N. Wright, 38. M. Bennett, 63. L. Stacker

HB: 5. C. Searle, 10. R. Jones, 50. M. King

C: 42. L.  Cunningham, 57. R.  Collier-Dawkins, 24. S.  Harte

HF: 17. T. Paidoussis, 8. T. Wooller, 62. B. Rekic

F: 69. D. Scala, 13. D. Stanford, 16. L. Bugeja

R: 49. A. Jenkins, 35. J. Higgins, 6. M. Day

Int: 53. W. Griffin, 41. I. Quaynor, 39. A. Bosenavulagi, 54. M. Dawe, 48. L. Spiteri, 21. T. Maher, 67. L. Harry

23P: 25. X. O’Neill
In: L. Bugeja, L. Harry, I. Quaynor, B. Rekic, L. Spiteri, T. Paidoussis,

D. Scala, R. Collier-Dawkins, M. Dawe, W. Griffin, J. Higgins, M. King,

T. Maher, A. Bosenavulagi

Out: C. Thompson, J. Hewitt, E. Phillips, H. Longbottom, W. Golds, A. Collinson,

E. Michelmore, L. Summers, C. Whitehead, N. White, N. Boucher, J. Ayton-Delaney

DANDENONG STINGRAYS v. SANDRINGHAM DRAGONS
Round 4 – 22/04/2017
10:30AM
Frankston Oval

Dandenong Stingrays

B: 19. J. Bateman, 5. A. Paterson, 45. D. Hope

HB: 12. B. Morrish, 21. J. Davies, 58. W. Hamill

C: 46. M.  DeWit, 2. H.  Clark, 31. J.  Allen

HF: 39. D. Morris, 50. R. D’Arcy, 42. J. Nanscawen

F: 44. W. Smith, 20. T. Dekoning, 43. T. Ellison

R: 29. B. Williams, 26. T. Murphy, 38. M. Cotter

Int: 3. J. Plumridge , 55. A. Zijai, 47. J. Hickey, 53. T. Roberts, 28. B. Schmidt, 54. T. Hogan, 10. L. Young

Emg: 30. A. Young

23P: 49. M. Cottrell
In: T. Dekoning, T. Ellison, J. Hickey, M. Cottrell, H. Clark, B. Morrish

Out: T. Bedford,  M. Riordan,  T. Freeman,  F. Bayne
Sandringham Dragons

B: 27. J. Nardino, 36. J. Hale, 2. G. Nagle

HB: 25. M. Lohan, 33. H. Persson, 14. O. Roberts

C: 17. J.  Mangoni, 11. H.  Brayshaw, 22. Q.  Montanaro

HF: 13. J. Gorman, 30. H. Mclean, 35. J. Bakes

F: 7. A. Trusler, 26. S. Sofronidis, 4. A. Sakeson

R: 31. J. Gibbins, 3. L. Barrett, 8. W. Walker

Int: 69. J. Farrington, 21. B. McCoy, 18. N. Lloyd, 66. J. Paul, 44. A. Forbes, 49. T. Fogarty, 43. N. Stamatis

23P: 46. R. Macdermid
In: J. Hale, J. Gorman, N. Lloyd, A. Forbes, J. Bakes, J. Paul,

N. Stamatis, S. Sofronidis, O. Roberts, J. Farrington, R. Macdermid, J. Nardino,

B. McCoy, J. Gibbins, H. Mclean, G. Nagle, T. Fogarty

Out: C. Constable, J. Amartey, I. Morrisby, K. Owens, L. Stocker, S. Williams,

L. Harris, A. Jarnestrom, A. Styles, A. Brayshaw, B. Smith, D. Brereton,

B. Miller, J. Hille, E. Casey

EASTERN RANGES v. GEELONG FALCONS
Round 4 – 22/04/2017
02:00PM
Bayswater Oval

Eastern Ranges

B: 28. B. Bredin, 47. L. Woodward, 35. J. O’Sullivan

HB: 19. J. Duncan, 26. H. Nolan, 38. K. Stainthorpe

C: 17. C.  Hirst, 2. T.  North, 32. T.  Hollins

HF: 34. A. Kalcovski, 36. S. Milner, 7. J. Lynch

F: 40. K. Van Beek, 31. S. Lovell, 60. K. Urquhart

R: 18. S. Hayes, 20. B. Cardamone, 16. J. Stephenson

Int: 52. B. Bird, 25. P. Bruzzese, 5. R. Einsporn, 8. J. Burleigh, 30. J. Mellis, 49. J. Koger, 13. J. Rouget

23P: 53. J. Sturtridge
In: J. Rouget, K. Stainthorpe, R. Einsporn, J. Sturtridge, J. Mellis, J. Burleigh,

S. Hayes, J. Stephenson, B. Bredin

Out: A. Cerra,  M. Doreian,  D. Moore,  T. Brown,  J. Ross,  T. Mynott,

R. Stoddart,  X. Fry
Geelong Falcons

B: 5. J. Henderson, 40. H. Elliot, 31. C. Cartledge

HB: 13. E. Floyd, 43. J. Jaska, 32. J. Walters

C: 30. O.  Brownless, 38. J.  Worpel, 19. M.  Ling

HF: 4. G. Miers, 41. T. McCartin, 11. M. Chafer

F: 16. D. Handley, 44. J. Reid, 1. L. Noble

R: 45. R. Read, 42. C. Parish, 7. H. Benson

Int: 12. B. Cockerill, 20. B. Ham, 46. A. Garner, 8. E. McHenry

Emg: 33. Z. Walter, 2. S. Torpy, 48. B. Schlensog

23P: 14. R. Hayden
In: Z. Walter, R. Hayden, J. Walters, B. Cockerill, J. Worpel, B. Schlensog

Out: J. Walters, D. Madigan, C. Francis, S. Wolfenden

WESTERN JETS v. GIPPSLAND POWER
Round 4 – 22/04/2017
02:00PM
Burbank Oval

Western Jets

B: 6. L. Andrew, 48. R. Ham, 20. J. Mould

HB: 34. D. Maguang, 36. J. Rice, 33. X. O’Halloran

C: 13. M.  Young, 5. L.  Hitch, 23. J.  Dundon

HF: 4. S. Syme, 26. O. King, 11. Z. Butters

F: 1. J. Hazik, 44. T. Xerri, 37. H. Murphy

R: 45. B. McGregor, 16. N. Stuhldreier, 12. C. Thar

Int: 43. J. Grant, 2. T. Rudic, 8. L. Smart, 18. J. Elkington, 25. J. Noonan, 27. J. Klaromenos, 17. B. Smokrovic

23P: 39. S. Radovanovic

In: O. King, J. Grant, J. Elkington, J. Dundon, S. Radovanovic, J. Rice

Out: L. Pettigrove,  T. Yorgey,  J. Smith,  H. Bult
Gippsland Power

B: 17. G. Cocksedge, 24. S. Masterson, 33. T. Bindley

HB: 21. L. Carroll, 25. K. Reid, 5. X. Duursma

C: 6. A.  Quigley, 19. C.  Porter, 18. M.  McGannon

HF: 9. I. Mosquito, 26. W. Broadbent, 7. W. Stephenson

F: 36. J. Hudson, 15. C. Henness, 11. A. Hodge

R: 23. J. Patterson, 2. N. Hogan, 20. K. Drew

Int: 10. B. Patterson, 8. B. Beck, 13. N. Lowden, 34. C. Mckenzie

23P: 22. R. Henkel
In: R. Henkel, A. Quigley

Out: B. Daniel, B. McKinnon, W. Gibson
NORTHERN KNIGHTS v. MURRAY BUSHRANGERS
Round 4 – 23/04/2017
12:00PM
RAMS Arena

Northern Knights

B: 2. M. Andrews, 21. M. Baker, 27. T. McKenzie

HB: 11. E. Penrith, 31. N. Barro, 4. M. Dreher

C: 7. J.  Petruccelle, 13. O.  Stapleton, 5. M.  Lentini

HF: 3. B. Gillard, 18. J. Shea, 37. L. Sutton

F: 23. V. Nativo, 1. J. Grace, 14. A. Tomaro

R: 34. M. Harman, 8. N. Coffield, 6. P. Naish

Int: 25. J. Ciranna, 51. K. Nasser, 22. M. Wild, 43. L. Sinclair, 30. O. Wilson, 35. K. Agosta, 15. A. Fable

23P: 42. H. Grace
In: P. Naish, M. Wild, H. Grace, N. Barro, M. Andrews, V. Nativo,

K. Agosta, O. Wilson, L. Sutton, L. Sinclair, K. Nasser, J. Ciranna

Out: K. Yodgee,  D. Iozzi,  C. Farchione,  P. Della Rocca,  P. Howe,  S. Uzelac,

M. Hocking,  T. Smith,  A. Federico,  J. Naylor

Murray Bushrangers

B: 19. W. Donaghey, 8. J. Koschitzke, 28. K. Clarke

HB: 21. D. Langlands, 30. A. Paech, 5. B. Paton

C: 11. J.  Lane, 15. I.  Wallace, 12. J.  Trotter

HF: 10. D. Smith, 2. J. Butts, 53. J. Richards

F: 17. N. Oakes, 1. D. Johnston, 34. T. Boyd

R: 3. B. Kelly, 27. H. Jones, 45. A. Hicks

Int: 33. D. Bond, 42. S. Beasley, 31. J. Wilson, 29. N. Richards

Emg: 50. I. McMillan, 23. M. Marriott, 13. B. McIntosh

23P: 44. B. Frauenfelder
In: N. Oakes, A. Paech, I. McMillan, D. Bond, J. Koschitzke, B. Frauenfelder,

J. Lane, D. Langlands

Out: F. Bollinghaus, J. Carmody, A. Dang, L. Vandermeer, E. Smith, R. Bruce
CALDER CANNONS v. GREATER WESTERN VICTORIA REBELS
Round 4 – 23/04/2017
02:30PM
RAMS Arena

Calder Cannons

B: 22. T. Werner, 30. M. Podhajski, 15. P. Brookes

HB: 25. B. Huggard, 21. A. Tilley, 46. A. Vendramini

C: 2. D.  Landt, 19. B.  Caluzzi, 8. L.  Sholl

HF: 4. M. Moustafa, 29. J. Riccardi, 27. T. Browning

F: 39. J. Firebrace, 23. D. Hanna, 44. M. Borg

R: 12. N. Balta, 6. J. Velissaris, 1. B. Bernacki

Int: 33. J. Evans, 40. B. Reynolds, 52. J. Bygate, 24. J. McNicol

Emg: 11. J. Firebrace, 31. M. Gollant, 17. N. Doyle, 32. L. Brown, 43. L. Cavallaro

23P: 9. C. Barton
In: N. Balta, B. Reynolds, L. Brown, J. Bygate, C. Barton, M. Gollant,

P. Brookes, J. Firebrace

Out: S. Skidmore,  C. Grindlay,  M. Washington,  L. Middleton,  L. Sevior,  M. Fletcher
Greater Western Victoria Rebels

B: 18. M. Bishop, 19. J. Taurau, 28. T. Scott

HB: 24. M. Lloyd, 9. F. Appleby, 3. S. Carlin

C: 22. N.  McRoberts, 13. T.  Berry, 6. K.  Gray

HF: 10. J. Johnston, 25. C. Wilson, 14. J. Hill

F: 1. D. Cox, 8. A. Shepherd, 41. M. Gattek

R: 23. L. Meek, 4. A. Domic, 2. C. Wellings

Int: 31. M. Schnerring, 17. A. Harvey, 5. C. Henson, 15. T. Reed

Emg: 12. L. Bull, 30. A. Gove

23P: 40. T. Watts
In: T. Scott, T. Watts, N. McRoberts, S. Carlin

Out: L. Wareham, L. Essenwanger, H. Hobbs, P. Turner

Naming Rights

official licencee / supplier