See the teams for TAC Cup Round 2

TAC Cup Teams: Round 2 (boys)

See the teams for TAC Cup Round 2

CALDER CANNONS v. WESTERN JETS
Round 2 – 01/04/2017
10:00AM
RAMS Arena

Calder Cannons

B: 33. J. Evans, 21. A. Tilley, 30. M. Podhajski

HB: 4. M. Moustafa, 26. M. Fletcher, 15. P. Brookes

C: 16. J.  Bytel, 6. J.  Velissaris, 7. S.  Skidmore

HF: 48. L. Middleton, 12. N. Balta, 5. C. Taylor

F: 39. J. Firebrace, 23. D. Hanna, 19. B. Caluzzi

R: 24. J. McNicol, 20. R. West, 1. B. Bernacki

Int: 18. C. Grindlay, 8. L. Sholl, 35. S. Graham, 50. L. Sevior, 27. T. Browning, 29. J. Riccardi

Emg: 9. C. Barton, 46. A. Vendramini, 44. M. Borg

In: A. Vendramini, L. Sevior, M. Borg
Out: J. Firebrace


Western Jets

B: 36. J. Rice, 40. J. Martyn, 37. H. Murphy

HB: 29. D. Maguang, 42. H. Bult, 20. J. Mould

C: 23. J.  Dundon, 14. L.  Fogarty, 16. N.  Stuhldreier

HF: 8. L. Smart, 38. B. Khamis, 11. Z. Butters

F: 1. J. Hazik, 44. T. Xerri, 4. S. Syme

R: 48. R. Ham, 19. C. Rayner, 5. L. Hitch

Int: 30. L. Pettigrove, 13. M. Young, 2. T. Rudic, 33. X. O’Halloran, 31. J. Smith, 27. J. Klaromenos, 6. L. Andrew, 45. B. McGregor, 17. B. Smokrovic

In: L. Pettigrove, B. Smokrovic, J. Smith, D. Maguang, T. Rudic
Out: T. Yorgey, C. Thar


GEELONG FALCONS v. DANDENONG STINGRAYS
Round 2 – 01/04/2017
12:00PM
Simonds Stadium

Geelong Falcons

B: 26. J. Walters, 43. J. Jaska, 7. H. Benson

HB: 13. E. Floyd, 40. H. Elliot, 5. J. Henderson

C: 30. O.  Brownless, 38. J.  Worpel, 22. S. Walsh

HF: 4. G. Miers, 41. T. McCartin, 11. M. Chafer

F: 16. D. Handley, 44. J. Reid, 1. L. Noble

R: 45. R. Read, 42. C. Parish, 12. B. Cockerill

Int: 27. C. Francis, 48. B. Schlensog, 31. C. Cartledge, 20. B. Ham, 46. A. Garner, 8. E. McHenry

Emg: 9. F. O’Gorman, 32. J. Walters, 6. D. Madigan

In: J. Walters, D. Madigan, F. O’Gorman, J. Walters
Out: H. Ling


Dandenong Stingrays

B: 58. W. Hamill, 5. A. Paterson, 19. J. Bateman

HB: 12. B. Morrish, 25. O. Clavarino, 2. H. Clark

C: 46. M.  DeWit, 38. M.  Cotter, 31. J.  Allen

HF: 39. D. Morris, 50. R. D’Arcy, 29. B. Williams

F: 15. T. Bedford, 20. T. Dekoning, 8. J. Smith

R: 53. T. Roberts, 18. M. Riordan, 10. L. Young

Int: 3. J. Plumridge , 55. A. Zijai, 44. W. Smith, 28. B. Schmidt, 24. Z. Barrett, 7. J. Taylor, 45. D. Hope, 17. F. Bayne, 32. D. Frampton

In: B. Schmidt, D. Frampton, H. Clark, F. Bayne
Out: L. Davies – Uniacke


MURRAY BUSHRANGERS v. GIPPSLAND POWER
Round 2 – 01/04/2017
02:30PM
IKON Park

Murray Bushrangers

B: 42. S. Beasley, 8. J. Koschitzke, 28. K. Clarke

HB: 21. D. Langlands, 2. J. Butts, 5. B. Paton

C: 19. W. Donaghey, 47. N. Amery, 14. R. Bruce

HF: 15. I. Wallace, 34. T. Boyd, 10. D. Smith

F: 53. J. Richards, 18. H. Garoni, 12. J. Trotter

R: 35. F. Bollinghaus, 27. H. Jones, 29. N. Richards

Int: 9. M. Walker, 4. L. Vandermeer, 3. B. Kelly, 13. B. McIntosh, 45. A. Hicks, 31. J. Wilson

Emg: 25. B. St John, 32. E. Dayman, 38. E. Smith

In: M. Walker, E. Dayman, D. Langlands, L. Vandermeer, E. Smith
Out: N. Oakes,  J. Flight,  D. Smith


Gippsland Power

B: 17. G. Cocksedge, 24. S. Masterson, 33. T. Bindley

HB: 1. T. Hayes, 25. K. Reid, 5. X. Duursma

C: 21. L.  Carroll, 19. C.  Porter, 18. M.  McGannon

HF: 6. A. Quigley, 26. W. Broadbent, 4. C. Jiath

F: 9. I. Mosquito, 15. C. Henness, 7. W. Stephenson

R: 23. J. Patterson, 2. N. Hogan, 20. K. Drew

Int: 10. B. Patterson, 8. B. Beck, 35. T. Fleming, 13. N. Lowden, 36. J. Hudson, 14. M. Pearce, 34. C. Mckenzie, 40. B. Daniel, 31. B. McKinnon

In: B. Beck, M. Pearce, B. McKinnon, T. Fleming
Out: W. Leslie


OAKLEIGH CHARGERS v. EASTERN RANGES
Round 2 – 02/04/2017
11:00AM
IKON Park


Oakleigh Chargers

B: 5. C. Searle, 23. E. Phillips, 13. D. Stanford

HB: 12. N. Answerth , 10. R. Jones, 42. L. Cunningham

C: 28. A.  Collinson, 19. J.  Troiani, 2. N.  Boucher

HF: 40. C. Whitehead, 8. T. Wooller, 7. C. Thompson

F: 38. M. Bennett, 22. H. Longbottom, 24. S. Harte

R: 18. N. White, 6. M. Day, 35. J. Higgins

Int: 31. W. Golds, 25. X. O’Neill, 27. J. Hewitt, 17. T. Paidoussis, 49. A. Jenkins, 51. T. Jepson, 63. L. Stacker, 55. J. Sticca, 37. E. Michelmore

In: T. Jepson, J. Hewitt, T. Paidoussis, D. Stanford, W. Golds, L. Stacker,
A. Collinson, E. Michelmore, X. O’Neill
Out: L. Bugeja,  J. Rowbottom,  T. O’Sullivan,  B. Rekic,  O. Smart,  E. Richards


Eastern Ranges

B: 32. T. Hollins, 47. L. Woodward, 20. B. Cardamone

HB: 9. B. Norris, 28. H. Nolan, 6. R. Stoddart

C: 22. J.  Ross, 1. A.  Cerra, 11. X.  Fry

HF: 16. J. Stephenson, 33. T. Brown, 7. J. Lynch

F: 5. R. Einsporn, 31. S. Lovell, 2. T. North

R: 18. S. Hayes, 10. D. Moore, 21. J. Garner

Int: 40. K. Van Beek, 25. P. Bruzzese, 17. C. Hirst, 36. S. Milner, 34. A. Kalcovski, 60. K. Urquhart, 37. D. Feltham, 13. J. Rouget, 38. K. Stainthorpe

In: S. Milner, K. Urquhart, C. Hirst, T. North
Out: R. Brown


SANDRINGHAM DRAGONS v. NORTHERN KNIGHTS
Round 2 – 02/04/2017
01:30PM
IKON Park


Sandringham Dragons

B: 25. M. Lohan, 33. H. Persson, 70. B. King

HB: 10. A. Styles, 6. C. Constable, 4. A. Sakeson

C: 22. Q.  Montanaro, 11. H.  Brayshaw, 20. K.  Owens

HF: 5. S. Williams, 30. H. Mclean, 8. W. Walker

F: 7. A. Trusler, 29. J. Amartey, 28. I. Morrisby

R: 32. E. Casey, 15. A. Jarnestrom, 9. A. Brayshaw

Int: 24. S. Cameron, 1. L. Harris, 34. B. Miller, 17. J. Mangoni, 23. D. Brereton, 3. L. Barrett, 61. M. King, 37. B. Smith, 12. J. Hille

In: B. Miller, H. Brayshaw, J. Hille

 

Northern Knights

B: 8. N. Coffield, 21. M. Baker, 15. A. Fable

HB: 7. J. Petruccelle, 12. J. Naylor, 4. M. Dreher

C: 11. E.  Penrith, 28. S.  Binion, 27. T.  McKenzie

HF: 5. M. Lentini, 18. J. Shea, 19. C. Farchione

F: 6. P. Naish, 34. M. Harman, 23. V. Nativo

R: 1. J. Grace, 9. A. Federico, 20. T. Smith

Int: 3. B. Gillard, 13. O. Stapleton , 29. R. Loton, 24. M. Hocking, 25. J. Ciranna, 2. M. Andrews, 14. A. Tomaro, 40. D. Iozzi, 45. S. Uzelac

In: R. Loton, M. Hocking, A. Tomaro, O. Stapleton
Out: K. Nasser


GREATER WESTERN VICTORIA REBELS v. BENDIGO PIONEERS
Round 2 – 02/04/2017
02:30PM
Alfredton Recreation Reserve

Greater Western Victoria Rebels

B: 24. M. Lloyd, 18. M. Bishop, 19. J. Taurau

HB: 42. P. Turner , 9. F. Appleby, 25. C. Wilson

C: 6. K.  Gray, 2. C.  Wellings, 3. S.  Carlin

HF: 10. J. Johnston, 8. A. Shepherd, 7. N. Wheeler

F: 1. D. Cox, 29. L. Wareham, 14. J. Hill

R: 23. L. Meek, 15. T. Reed, 4. A. Domic

Int: 20. L. Essenwanger, 37. H. Hobbs, 17. A. Harvey, 5. C. Henson, 13. T. Berry, 11. J. Chatfield

Emg: 27. E. Lamb, 28. T. Scott

In: E. Lamb, T. Scott


Bendigo Pioneers

B: 31. C. Sheahan, 5. T. Campbell, 39. L. Gill

HB: 49. J. Miliado, 4. K. Betson, 16. J. Atley

C: 3. J.  Caldwell, 1. P.  Dow, 6. L.  O’Brien

HF: 2. K. Farrell, 41. D. Grace, 7. M. Harvey

F: 25. L. Davis, 18. B. Henderson, 10. B. Daniels

R: 59. R. Burns, 20. A. Schumacher, 15. D. Henderson

Int: 37. H. Schaeche, 35. J. Warde, 19. M. Kemp, 57. K. Hommelhoff, 12. L. Wallace, 43. J. Nitschke, 14. C. McCarthy

In: J. Caldwell, L. O’Brien, B. Daniels, C. Sheahan
Out: Z. Denahy, C. Barber, B. Torpey

Naming Rights

official licencee / supplier