Published on July 27, 2017 10:59 am

TEAMS: TAC Cup – Round 14

SELECTED SIDES FOR TAC CUP 2017

ROUND 14

OAKLEIGH CHARGERS v. CALDER CANNONS
Round 14 – 29/07/2017
10:30AM
Warrawee Park

Oakleigh Chargers
B: 3. J. Ayton-Delaney, 38. M. Bennett, 64. N. Wright
HB: 41. I. Quaynor, 63. L. Stacker, 50. M. King
C: 70. X. Fry, 42. L. Cunningham, 24. S. Harte
HF: 19. J. Troiani, 5. C. Searle, 35. J. Higgins
F: 40. C. Whitehead, 8. T. Wooller, 69. D. Scala
R: 4. N. Reeves, 25. X. O’Neill, 6. M. Day
Int: 44. P. Bohan, 39. A. Bosenavulagi, 27. J. Hewitt, 29. J. Wright, 62. B. Rekic, 16. L. Bugeja, 67. L. Harry
23P: 71. D. Williams

In: D. Williams, J. Hewitt, L. Harry, B. Rekic, C. Searle, L. Cunningham, L. Stacker, J. Wright, C. Whitehead, X. Fry, A. Bosenavulagi, N. Wright
Out: C. Thompson, J. Rowbottom, E. Phillips, H. Longbottom, D. Stanford, C. Leon,
R. Jones, E. Michelmore, E. Richards

Calder Cannons
B: 33. J. Evans, 30. M. Podhajski, 43. L. Cavallaro
HB: 25. B. Huggard, 23. D. Hanna, 19. B. Caluzzi
C: 2. D. Landt, 50. L. Sevior, 8. L. Sholl
HF: 4. M. Moustafa, 12. N. Balta, 53. C. May
F: 27. T. Browning, 29. J. Riccardi, 15. P. Brookes
R: 24. J. McNicol, 1. B. Bernacki, 16. J. Bytel
Int: 39. J. Firebrace, 11. J. Firebrace, 38. A. Coote, 36. P. Mahoney, 3. I. Moussa, 48. L. Middleton, 7. S. Skidmore
23P: 51. W. Jury

In: W. Jury, L. Middleton, J. Bytel, C. May, L. Sholl, P. Brookes, B. Huggard
Out: J. Velissaris, A. Tilley, M. Fletcher

SANDRINGHAM DRAGONS v. WESTERN JETS

Round 14 – 29/07/2017
11:00AM
Frankston Oval

Sandringham Dragons
B: 17. J. Mangoni, 33. H. Persson, 2. G. Nagle
HB: 22. Q. Montanaro, 72. S. Stynes, 66. J. Paul
C: 25. M. Lohan, 3. L. Barrett, 43. N. Stamatis
HF: 46. R. Macdermid, 36. J. Hale, 35. J. Bakes
F: 26. S. Sofronidis, 30. H. Mclean, 13. J. Gorman
R: 31. J. Gibbins, 8. W. Walker, 37. B. Smith
Int: 7. A. Trusler, 65. A. Ossip, 53. T. Brunning, 44. A. Forbes, 49. T. Fogarty, 60. J. Rendell, 14. O. Roberts
23P: 71. O. Paulke

In: J. Hale, J. Gorman, A. Forbes, J. Mangoni, R. Macdermid, T. Brunning, B. Smith, N. Stamatis, J. Paul, S. Stynes, O. Paulke, A. Ossip,
S. Sofronidis, J. Rendell, O. Roberts, T. Fogarty
Out: C. Constable, N. Murphy, J. Amartey, I. Morrisby, K. Owens, S. Williams, L. Harris, A. Jarnestrom, A. Styles, A. Brayshaw, M. King, B. King, H. Houlahan

Western Jets
B: 30. L. Pettigrove, 39. S. Radovanovic, 20. J. Mould
HB: 26. J. Rice, 44. T. Xerri, 5. L. Hitch
C: 13. M. Young, 33. X. O’Halloran, 11. Z. Butters
HF: 4. S. Syme, 35. B. Graham, 8. L. Smart
F: 1. J. Hazik, 38. B. Khamis, 17. H. Gunther
R: 54. M. Volkanovski, 16. N. Stuhldreier, 12. C. Thar
Int: 7. J. Haddara, 48. R. Ham, 46. J. Papachatzakis, 25. J. Noonan, 41. T. Kopa, 6. L. Andrew, 10. B. Souter
23P: 22. O. Manton

In: T. Kopa, O. Manton, H. Gunther, J. Rice, L. Smart, J. Papachatzakis, L. Hitch, R. Ham, S. Radovanovic, S. Syme
Out: N. Ellis, T. Yorgey, T. Warner, C. Rayner, J. Martyn, L. Fogarty, H. Murphy

DANDENONG STINGRAYS v. GIPPSLAND POWER

Round 14 – 29/07/2017
02:00PM
Frankston Oval

Dandenong Stingrays
B: 58. W. Hamill, 5. A. Paterson, 19. J. Bateman
HB: 12. B. Morrish, 21. J. Davies, 59. W. Arthurson
C: 3. J. Plumridge , 26. T. Murphy, 31. J. Allen
HF: 17. F. Bayne, 50. R. D’Arcy, 10. L. Young
F: 42. J. Nanscawen, 20. T. Dekoning, 45. D. Hope
R: 29. B. Williams, 2. H. Clark, 38. M. Cotter
Int: 55. A. Zijai, 35. T. Freeman, 46. M. DeWit, 39. D. Morris, 23. C. Hustwaite, 7. J. Taylor, 13. R. Bowman
23P: 32. D. Frampton
Emg: 54. T. Hogan

In: C. Hustwaite, T. Freeman, D. Morris, W. Arthurson, T. Hogan, D. Frampton, D. Hope, J. Allen, T. Murphy
Out: M. Riordan, O. Clavarino, A. Bonar, L. Davies – Uniacke, L. McDonnell

Gippsland Power
B: 13. N. Lowden, 24. S. Masterson, 17. G. Cocksedge
HB: 10. B. Patterson, 12. W. Leslie, 21. L. Carroll
C: 8. B. Beck, 19. C. Porter, 18. M. McGannon
HF: 3. C. McKeon, 11. A. Hodge, 20. K. Drew
F: 42. C. Serong, 15. C. Henness, 41. S. Flanders
R: 22. R. Henkel, 6. A. Quigley, 2. N. Hogan
Int: 9. I. Mosquito, 29. B. Motton, 36. J. Hudson, 43. B. Smith, 33. T. Bindley, 5. X. Duursma, 16. K. Jones
23P: 27. L. Munns

In: C. Serong, L. Munns, B. Smith, A. Quigley, S. Flanders, I. Mosquito, K. Jones, T. Bindley
Out: K. Reid, J. Patterson, T. Murray, W. Stephenson, C. Jiath

EASTERN RANGES v. NORTHERN KNIGHTS

Round 14 – 29/07/2017
02:00PM
Box Hill City Oval

Eastern Ranges
B: 8. J. Burleigh, 38. K. Stainthorpe, 39. R. Nicholas
HB: 23. C. Edwards, 26. H. Nolan, 24. K. Quirk
C: 16. J. Stephenson, 2. T. North, 6. R. Stoddart
HF: 68. J. Rossiter, 47. L. Woodward, 11. X. Fry
F: 17. C. Hirst, 60. K. Urquhart, 3. B. Stevens
R: 18. S. Hayes, 61. M. Doreian, 7. J. Lynch
Int: 36. S. Milner, 31. S. Lovell, 4. R. Clausen, 27. J. Duffy, 66. M. Mellis, 37. D. Feltham, 42. D. Houeix
23P: 67. J. Ross

In: D. Houeix, S. Milner, D. Feltham, C. Hirst, J. Rossiter, J. Duffy, S. Lovell, M. Mellis, J. Ross, B. Stevens
Out: A. Cerra, J. Garner, D. Moore, T. Brown, J. Ross, T. Mynott, T. Steele

Northern Knights
B: 30. O. Wilson, 21. M. Baker, 33. J. Randall
HB: 32. P. Howe, 31. N. Barro, 8. N. Coffield
C: 10. B. Bell, 7. J. Petruccelle, 2. M. Andrews
HF: 3. B. Gillard, 28. S. Binion, 38. R. Bowkett
F: 35. K. Agosta, 34. M. Harman, 49. M. McLellan
R: 1. J. Grace, 5. M. Lentini, 15. A. Fable
Int: 37. L. Sutton, 44. B. Laschko, 25. J. Ciranna, 51. K. Nasser, 41. C. Taplin, 16. T. Hallebone, 55. R. Garrard
23P: 47. E. Tsitsis

In: E. Tsitsis, C. Taplin, N. Barro, K. Agosta, M. McLellan, J. Randall, B. Bell, L. Sutton, T. Hallebone, B. Laschko, K. Nasser, R. Garrard,
J. Ciranna
Out: K. Yodgee, P. Naish, D. Iozzi, C. Farchione, T. McKenzie, P. Della Rocca, J. Shea, E. Penrith, M. Dreher, A. Federico

BENDIGO PIONEERS v. MURRAY BUSHRANGERS

Round 14 – 30/07/2017
12:00PM
Queen Elizabeth Oval

Bendigo Pioneers
B: 63. J. McHale, 5. T. Campbell, 9. L. Fitzgerald
HB: 19. M. Kemp, 4. K. Betson, 69. A. Mertz
C: 16. J. Atley, 18. B. Henderson, 20. A. Schumacher
HF: 2. K. Farrell, 56. W. Hamilton, 29. J. Thomas
F: 25. L. Davis, 59. A. Byrne, 17. W. Donnan
R: 35. J. Warde, 7. M. Harvey, 15. D. Henderson
Int: 28. Z. Denahy, 22. B. Robertson, 68. T. Walters, 12. L. Wallace, 11. L. Marciano, 52. R. Turner, 47. R. Mutch
23P: 53. H. Lawrence

In: J. Atley, Z. Denahy, C. Barber, B. Robertson, H. Lawrence, L. Wallace, T. Campbell, L. Marciano
Out: C. Jones, I. Fyfe, B. Daniels, C. Sheahan

Murray Bushrangers
B: 40. N. Murray, 34. T. Boyd, 19. W. Donaghey
HB: 21. D. Langlands, 30. A. Paech, 5. B. Paton
C: 42. S. Beasley, 33. D. Bond, 14. R. Bruce
HF: 53. J. Richards, 2. J. Butts, 7. Z. Barzen
F: 4. L. Vandermeer, 1. D. Johnston, 11. J. Lane
R: 23. M. Marriott, 45. A. Hicks, 29. N. Richards
Int: 20. J. Bradshaw, 15. I. Wallace, 12. J. Trotter, 38. E. Smith
Emg: 43. T. O’Brien, 3. B. Kelly, 50. I. McMillan
23P: 32. E. Dayman

In: A. Paech, E. Dayman, I. McMillan, D. Bond, B. Kelly, D. Langlands, A. Hicks, N. Richards, T. O’Brien, L. Vandermeer
Out: J. Wilson, H. Garoni, K. Clarke, M. Walker, D. Smith, M. Oates, B. St John

GREATER WESTERN VICTORIA REBELS v. GEELONG FALCONS
Round 14 – 30/07/2017
02:00PM
MARS Stadium

Greater Western Victoria Rebels
B: 28. T. Scott, 19. J. Taurau, 30. A. Gove
HB: 24. M. Lloyd, 9. F. Appleby, 18. M. Bishop
C: 4. A. Domic, 2. C. Wellings, 3. S. Carlin
HF: 26. I. Johnson, 20. L. Essenwanger, 6. K. Gray
F: 25. C. Wilson, 40. T. Watts, 11. J. Chatfield
R: 23. L. Meek, 10. J. Johnston, 22. N. McRoberts
Int: 1. D. Cox, 27. E. Lamb, 8. A. Shepherd, 33. L. Dawson, 7. T. Morrish, 15. T. Reed, 36. M. Bidmade
23P: 34. J. O’Connell

In: D. Cox, T. Morrish, J. O’Connell, J. Chatfield, M. Bidmade, A. Shepherd, L. Dawson
Out: A. McDougall, J. Hill, J. Dodd, T. Berry
Geelong Falcons
B: 27. C. Francis, 43. J. Jaska, 31. C. Cartledge
HB: 19. M. Ling, 39. C. Idun, 17. C. Stephens
C: 13. E. Floyd, 38. J. Worpel, 22. S. Walsh
HF: 11. M. Chafer, 46. A. Garner, 1. L. Noble
F: 4. G. Miers, 41. T. McCartin, 16. D. Handley
R: 48. B. Schlensog, 42. C. Parish, 7. H. Benson
Int: 2. S. Torpy, 40. H. Elliot, 20. B. Ham, 6. D. Madigan
Emg: 45. R. Read, 32. J. Walters, 14. R. Hayden
23P: 8. C. Tanis

In: S. Torpy, D. Madigan, C. Tanis, B. Ham, R. Read, R. Hayden, J. Walters
Out: C. Sprague, J. Henderson, E. McHenry, B. Cockerill

Naming Rights

official licencee / supplier