Published on August 3, 2017 6:25 pm

See the Round 15 TAC Cup Teams

TEAMS: TAC Cup Round 15

See the Round 15 TAC Cup Teams

SELECTED SIDES FOR TAC CUP 2017

ROUND 15


WESTERN JETS v. OAKLEIGH CHARGERS
Round 15 – 05/08/2017
10:30AM
Burbank Oval

Western Jets

B: 30. L. Pettigrove, 48. R. Ham, 20. J. Mould

HB: 38. B. Khamis, 39. S. Radovanovic, 5. L. Hitch

C: 13. M.  Young, 16. N.  Stuhldreier, 11. Z.  Butters

HF: 12. C. Thar, 17. H. Gunther, 19. C. Rayner

F: 35. B. Graham, 44. T. Xerri, 4. S. Syme

R: 54. M. Volkanovski, 33. X. O’Halloran, 14. L. Fogarty

Int: 8. L. Smart, 24. T. Yorgey, 36. J. Rice, 25. J. Noonan, 26. D. Cassar, 41. T. Kopa, 37. H. Murphy

23P: 22. O. Manton


In: T. Yorgey, C. Rayner, T. Kopa, R. Ham, L. Fogarty, D. Cassar
Out: J. Hazik,  J. Haddara,  L. Andrew

 

Oakleigh Chargers

B: 64. N. Wright, 38. M. Bennett, 9. J. Rowbottom

HB: 41. I. Quaynor, 63. L. Stacker, 50. M. King

C: 24. S.  Harte, 42. L.  Cunningham, 57. R.  Collier-Dawkins

HF: 19. J. Troiani, 6. M. Day, 35. J. Higgins

F: 39. A. Bosenavulagi, 8. T. Wooller, 69. D. Scala

R: 4. N. Reeves, 1. J. Roughsedge, 25. X. O’Neill

Int: 44. P. Bohan, 70. X. Fry, 23. E. Phillips, 76. S. Fernandez, 75. L. Westwood, 16. L. Bugeja, 67. L. Harry

23P: 71. D. Williams


In: J. Rowbottom, J. Roughsedge, L. Harry, E. Phillips, L. Westwood, S. Fernandez, R. Collier-Dawkins, J. Higgins

Out: C. Whitehead, J. Hewitt, B. Rekic, C. Searle, J. Ayton-Delaney

 

DANDENONG STINGRAYS v. BENDIGO PIONEERS
Round 15 – 05/08/2017
02:00PM
Shepley Oval
Dandenong Stingrays

B: 19. J. Bateman, 5. A. Paterson, 59. W. Arthurson

HB: 46. M. DeWit, 21. J. Davies, 32. D. Frampton

C: 3. J.  Plumridge , 38. M.  Cotter, 58. W.  Hamill

HF: 17. F. Bayne, 50. R. D’Arcy, 10. L. Young

F: 26. T. Murphy, 29. B. Williams, 42. J. Nanscawen

R: 13. R. Bowman, 35. T. Freeman, 2. H. Clark

Int: 51. F. Mitropoulos, 39. D. Morris, 23. C. Hustwaite, 7. J. Taylor, 57. R. Nanscawen, 45. D. Hope, 16. H. Young

23P: 14. J. Barker


In: H. Young, R. Nanscawen, J. Barker, D. Morris, R. Bowman, F. Mitropoulos
Out: T. Dekoning,  J. Allen,  A. Zijai

 

Bendigo Pioneers

B: 9. L. Fitzgerald, 5. T. Campbell, 4. K. Betson

HB: 19. M. Kemp, 69. A. Mertz, 47. R. Mutch

C: 57. L.  Prout, 20. A.  Schumacher, 24. B.  Hore

HF: 25. L. Davis, 56. W. Hamilton, 12. L. Wallace

F: 34. C. Barber, 59. A. Byrne, 52. R. Turner

R: 35. J. Warde, 2. K. Farrell, 15. D. Henderson

Int: 41. D. Grace, 22. B. Robertson, 65. B. Kemp, 17. W. Donnan, 43. J. Nitschke, 51. B. Waasdorp

23P: 62. J. Schischka


In: B. Kemp, J. Schischka, L. Wallace, J. Nitschke, D. Grace, B. Hore, C. Barber, B. Robertson, B. Waasdorp, L. Prout
Out: J. Atley, J. Thomas, B. Henderson, L. Marciano, M. Harvey, T. Walters, Z. Denahy, J. McHale

 


GIPPSLAND POWER v. GEELONG FALCONS
Round 15 – 05/08/2017
02:00PM
Morwell Recreation Reserve

Gippsland Power

B: 13. N. Lowden, 15. C. Henness, 17. G. Cocksedge

HB: 12. W. Leslie, 24. S. Masterson, 21. L. Carroll

C: 6. A.  Quigley, 19. C.  Porter, 8. B.  Beck

HF: 3. C. McKeon, 11. A. Hodge, 7. W. Stephenson

F: 42. C. Serong, 29. B. Motton, 41. S. Flanders

R: 22. R. Henkel, 5. X. Duursma, 2. N. Hogan

Int: 10. B. Patterson, 25. K. Reid, 20. K. Drew, 43. B. Smith, 34. C. Mckenzie, 28. T. Murray, 33. T. Bindley

23P: 27. L. Munns

In: K. Reid, T. Murray, W. Stephenson, C. Mckenzie
Out: M. McGannon

 

Geelong Falcons

B: 40. H. Elliot, 43. J. Jaska, 27. C. Francis

HB: 17. C. Stephens, 39. C. Idun, 20. B. Ham

C: 19. M.  Ling, 38. J.  Worpel, 6. D.  Madigan

HF: 1. L. Noble, 46. A. Garner, 22. S. Walsh

F: 4. G. Miers, 41. T. McCartin, 16. D. Handley

R: 48. B. Schlensog, 42. C. Parish, 7. H. Benson

Int: 2. S. Torpy, 9. F. O’Gorman, 11. M. Chafer, 31. C. Cartledge

Emg: 45. R. Read, 32. J. Walters, 21. H. Ling

23P: 15. L. Handley


In: L. Handley, F. O’Gorman, R. Read, J. Walters
Out: C. Tanis

 

NORTHERN KNIGHTS v. CALDER CANNONS
Round 15 – 05/08/2017
02:00PM
Preston City Oval

Northern Knights

B: 51. K. Nasser, 21. M. Baker, 30. O. Wilson

HB: 57. T. Mundy, 8. N. Coffield, 38. R. Bowkett

C: 10. B.  Bell, 15. A.  Fable, 2. M.  Andrews

HF: 7. J. Petruccelle, 18. J. Shea, 11. E. Penrith

F: 32. P. Howe, 35. K. Agosta, 44. B. Laschko

R: 1. J. Grace, 28. S. Binion, 3. B. Gillard

Int: 25. J. Ciranna, 5. M. Lentini, 34. M. Harman, 43. L. Sinclair, 60. S. Brazier, 33. J. Randall, 45. S. Uzelac

23P: 47. E. Tsitsis


In: T. Mundy, L. Sinclair, S. Uzelac, S. Brazier, J. Shea, J. Randall, E. Penrith
Out: L. Sutton,  M. Wild,  T. Hallebone,  N. Barro

 

Calder Cannons

B: 26. M. Fletcher, 30. M. Podhajski, 43. L. Cavallaro

HB: 33. J. Evans, 23. D. Hanna, 25. B. Huggard

C: 8. L.  Sholl, 1. B.  Bernacki, 7. S.  Skidmore

HF: 4. M. Moustafa, 12. N. Balta, 5. C. Taylor

F: 20. R. West, 29. J. Riccardi, 19. B. Caluzzi

R: 24. J. McNicol, 16. J. Bytel, 2. D. Landt

Int: 39. J. Firebrace, 38. A. Coote, 36. P. Mahoney, 3. I. Moussa, 35. S. Graham, 28. L. Goater, 27. T. Browning

23P: 51. W. Jury


In: L. Goater, C. Taylor, R. West, I. Moussa, A. Coote, S. Graham, M. Fletcher
Out: L. Middleton, L. Sevior, C. May, P. Brookes

 


EASTERN RANGES v. SANDRINGHAM DRAGONS
Round 15 – 06/08/2017
02:00PM
Box Hill City Oval

Eastern Ranges

B: 8. J. Burleigh, 38. K. Stainthorpe, 39. R. Nicholas

HB: 37. D. Feltham, 26. H. Nolan, 6. R. Stoddart

C: 23. C.  Edwards, 2. T.  North, 16. J.  Stephenson

HF: 68. J. Rossiter, 31. S. Lovell, 24. K. Quirk

F: 17. C. Hirst, 60. K. Urquhart, 27. J. Duffy

R: 18. S. Hayes, 61. M. Doreian, 7. J. Lynch

Int: 36. S. Milner, 29. H. Chinn, 49. J. Koger, 13. J. Rouget, 19. J. Duncan, 42. D. Houeix, 58. C. Norris

23P: 66. M. Mellis


In: J. Rouget, S. Milner, J. Duncan, C. Norris, M. Mellis, J. Koger
Out: J. Ross,  L. Woodward,  X. Fry

 

Sandringham Dragons

B: 17. J. Mangoni, 36. J. Hale, 50. C. Jones

HB: 27. J. Nardino, 26. S. Sofronidis, 2. G. Nagle

C: 25. M.  Lohan, 73. E.  Newman, 64. S.  Forbes

HF: 43. N. Stamatis, 33. H. Persson, 35. J. Bakes

F: 7. A. Trusler, 30. H. Mclean, 23. D. Brereton

R: 29. J. Amartey, 22. Q. Montanaro, 8. W. Walker

Int: 13. J. Gorman, 60. J. Rendell, 46. R. Macdermid, 19. J. Howard, 42. A. Seaton, 14. O. Roberts, 58. A. Richards, 31. J. Gibbins


In: C. Jones, D. Brereton, A. Seaton, S. Forbes, J. Amartey, J. Howard, J. Nardino, E. Newman, A. Richards
Out: T. Brunning, J. Paul, B. Smith, S. Stynes, L. Barrett, O. Paulke

 

 

MURRAY BUSHRANGERS v. GREATER WESTERN VICTORIA REBELS
Round 15 – 06/08/2017
02:00PM
IKON Park

Murray Bushrangers

B: 40. N. Murray, 30. A. Paech, 42. S. Beasley

HB: 19. W. Donaghey, 34. T. Boyd, 21. D. Langlands

C: 14. R.  Bruce, 33. D.  Bond, 38. E.  Smith

HF: 28. K. Clarke, 2. J. Butts, 11. J. Lane

F: 53. J. Richards, 1. D. Johnston, 39. P. Warner

R: 32. E. Dayman, 29. N. Richards, 20. J. Bradshaw

Int: 44. B. Frauenfelder, 15. I. Wallace, 8. J. Koschitzke, 45. A. Hicks

Emg: 47. N. Amery, 18. H. Garoni, 24. M. Oates

23P: 49. E. Adams


In: N. Amery, H. Garoni, B. Frauenfelder, K. Clarke, P. Warner, M. Oates, J. Koschitzke, E. Adams
Out: J. Trotter,  L. Vandermeer,  Z. Barzen,  M. Marriott,  B. Paton
Greater Western Victoria Rebels

B: 34. J. O’Connell, 19. J. Taurau, 18. M. Bishop

HB: 24. M. Lloyd, 9. F. Appleby, 3. S. Carlin

C: 4. A.  Domic, 2. C.  Wellings, 6. K.  Gray

HF: 14. J. Hill, 8. A. Shepherd, 7. T. Morrish

F: 1. D. Cox, 20. L. Essenwanger, 26. I. Johnson

R: 40. T. Watts, 10. J. Johnston, 15. T. Reed

Int: 22. N. McRoberts, 27. E. Lamb, 5. C. Henson, 11. J. Chatfield

Emg: 33. L. Dawson, 36. M. Bidmade, 25. C. Wilson

23P: 38. I. Pertzel


In: I. Johnson, C. Henson, J. Hill, M. Bidmade, I. Pertzel
Out: T. Scott, L. Meek

Naming Rights

official licencee / supplier