Published on July 5, 2018 6:30 pm

See the teams for Round 11 in the TAC Cup.

TAC CUP TEAMS: ROUND 11

See the teams for Round 11 in the TAC Cup.

CALDER CANNONS v. WESTERN JETS

Round 11 – 07/07/2018

10:45

RAMS Arena

Calder Cannons

B: 9. C. Barton, 38. B. Newman, 43. L. Cavallaro

HB: 48. S. Ramsay, 23. D. Hanna, 8. L. Sholl

C: 27. T.  Browning, 51. W.  Jury, 55. A.  Righele

HF: 40. L. Johnson, 29. J. Riccardi, 7. S. Skidmore

F: 57. J. Kemp, 12. J. O’Sullivan, 10. H. Minton-Connell

R: 21. H. Jones, 30. M. Podhajski, 1. D. Mott

Int: 53. M. Abou-Eid, 42. N. Croft, 44. N. Gentile, 36. P. Mahoney, 25. J. Martin, 3. I. Moussa

Emg: 4. K. Baker, 59. J. Middleton, 14. J. Taylor

 

Western Jets

B: 15. M. Hearne, 37. H. Murphy, 22. O. Manton

HB: 48. A. Britten, 36. J. Rice, 25. S. Johnson

C: 17. D.  Andrews , 39. S.  Radovanovic, 6. L.  Rocci

HF: 20. D. Cassar, 45. A. Clarke, 27. J. Klaromenos

F: 8. J. Kellett, 49. D. Pantalleresco, 10. S. Kyriazis

R: 47. D. Walters, 7. J. Watkins, 12. C. Thar

Int: 3. K. Bharathi, 13. D. Bolkas, 1. J. Hazik, 24. J. Honey, 4. J. Jenkins, 19. T. Kolyniuk, 30. L. Pettigrove, 46. A. Tanner, 16. C. White

 

 

SANDRINGHAM DRAGONS v. NORTHERN KNIGHTS

Round 11 – 07/07/2018

11:30

Trevor Barker Beach Oval

Sandringham Dragons

B: 18. A. Seaton, 69. C. Watts, 46. L. Witts

HB: 11. N. Stamatis, 33. W. Kennedy, 45. J. Voss

C: 19. S.  Forbes, 6. H.  Houlahan, 53. H.  Ralphsmith

HF: 17. J. Denborough, 48. J. Worrell, 35. G. Grey

F: 13. T. Brimble, 70. J. Bell, 52. C. Dean

R: 59. A. Courtney, 7. L. Stocker, 2. A. Richards

Int: 36. M. Bergman, 51. N. Burke, 66. R. Byrnes, 72. D. Chirgwin, 39. J. Florent, 38. J. Le Grice , 61. F. McAsey, 21. D. McNeish, 14. R. O’Meara

 

Northern Knights

B: 6. X. Naish, 33. J. Randall, 22. M. Wild

HB: 11. R. Sturgess, 28. S. Uzelac, 15. O. White

C: 1. R.  Gardner, 8. A.  Carafa, 30. J.  McInerney

HF: 24. R. Bowkett, 12. J. Naylor, 7. H. Grace

F: 17. J. D’Intinosante, 18. S. Brazier, 27. J. Lucente

R: 19. N. Howard, 36. K. Yodgee, 13. S. Philp

Int: 31. N. Barro, 37. K. Brandt, 42. A. Castagna, 51. J. Collins, 20. P. Della Rocca, 38. B. Nikolovski, 32. I. Rossi, 57. R. Seakins, 52. J. Trudgeon

 

 

OAKLEIGH CHARGERS v. EASTERN RANGES

Round 11 – 07/07/2018

02:00

Warrawee Park

Oakleigh Chargers

B: 74. H. Mastras, 36. C. Beasley, 15. K. Schreiber

HB: 81. M. Emmett, 30. B. Wraith, 16. L. Westwood

C: 35. X.  Fry, 32. J.  Ross, 31. W.  Golds

HF: 26. J. Gasper, 33. M. Warren, 10. C. Whitehead

F: 13. A. Bosenavulagi, 7. J. Robertson, 22. D. Williams

R: 49. N. Bryan, 2. L. Bugeja, 5. X. O’Neill

Int: 17. T. Bianco, 48. M. Bowman, 20. F. Elliot, 39. S. Fernandez, 62. T. Graham, 64. J. Jordon, 19. D. Romero, 28. O. Simpson, 50. V. Zagari

 

Eastern Ranges

B: 10. C. Black, 47. T. Hallett-Tauali’i, 16. T. Garner

HB: 23. X. Fry, 45. M. Zalac, 19. J. Kritopoulos

C: 57. C.  Leon, 20. B.  Cardamone, 11. M.  Mellis

HF: 24. K. Quirk, 51. D. Reynolds, 46. B. White

F: 14. L. Gawel, 18. B. McCormack, 32. F. Smith

R: 58. R. Smith, 8. J. Burleigh, 7. L. Stapleton

Int: 15. T. Amarant, 30. T. Edwards, 5. R. Einsporn, 27. J. Jaworski, 2. A. Kalcovski, 28. L. Kruger, 42. T. Lockman, 26. C. Norris, 22. C. Quirk

 

 

DANDENONG STINGRAYS v. GEELONG FALCONS

Round 11 – 07/07/2018

02:00

Shepley Oval

Dandenong Stingrays

B: 39. J. Toner, 56. M. Cumming, 25. J. Triep

HB: 12. M. Gahan, 20. S. De Koning, 58. W. Hamill

C: 27. L.  McDonnell, 23. C.  Hustwaite, 7. J.  Taylor

HF: 6. J. Barker, 21. J. Johnson, 49. M. Cottrell

F: 17. F. Bayne, 36. S. Cumming, 8. J. Smith

R: 13. R. Bowman, 45. L. Goonan, 15. T. Bedford

Int: 19. J. Burton, 11. E. Cahill, 1. S. Fletcher, 24. B. Nyuon, 3. J. Plumridge, 48. J. Stuart, 44. C. Weightman, 50. L. Williams

Emg: 46. L. Bellinvia, 35. F. Stellato

 

Geelong Falcons

B: 31. C. Cartledge, 49. D. Hollenkamp, 40. J. Clark

HB: 3. K. Rayner, 39. C. Idun, 21. L. Smith

C: 5. W.  Batson, 9. B.  Morton, 2. S.  Torpy

HF: 1. J. Dahlhaus, 48. B. Schlensog, 19. B. Ritchie

F: 17. S. Ham, 45. T. Richardson, 42. H. Spiller

R: 44. S. Conway, 10. B. Mensch, 6. D. Madigan

Int: 43. J. Jewell, 11. C. Karpala, 29. B. Miller, 23. T. Nyak, 32. F. Parish, 14. P. Smith

Emg: 38. S. Bourke, 25. L. Taylor, 13. H. Whyte

 

 

GIPPSLAND POWER v. MURRAY BUSHRANGERS

Round 11 – 08/07/2018

12:00

Morwell Football Ground

Gippsland Power

B: 14. T. Hourigan, 23. N. Gown, 12. B. Smith

HB: 1. T. Hayes, 40. Z. Hurley, 7. B. Patterson

C: 8. B.  Beck, 2. C.  Serong, 29. B.  Motton

HF: 36. M. Bentvelzen , 34. J. Hume, 20. H. Neocleous

F: 9. I. Mosquito, 16. J. Smith, 33. B. Thorson

R: 22. R. Henkel, 11. A. Hodge, 6. R. Baldi

Int: 28. H. Hood, 42. T. Howard, 21. M. McGarrity, 19. F. Phillips, 43. Z. Skinner, 15. R. Sparkes, 44. M. Toussaint, 35. J. van der Pligt, 45. A. Young

 

Murray Bushrangers

B: 7. Z. Barzen, 16. N. Murray, 20. J. Bradshaw

HB: 19. J. Boyer, 34. T. Boyd, 28. K. Clarke

C: 52. J.  Sanford, 5. E.  Smith, 53. C.  Wilson

HF: 6. W. Chandler, 2. J. Butts, 13. B. Frauenfelder

F: 26. R. Bice, 18. H. Garoni, 14. J. Chalcraft

R: 23. M. Marriott, 38. D. Clarke, 12. L. Ash

Int: 30. L. Andrews, 35. F. Bollinghaus, 41. J. Crawford, 39. M. Holt, 10. P. Warner, 44. L. Whyte

Emg: 59. L. Fiore, 55. R. Paradzayi, 46. K. Williamson

 

 

BENDIGO PIONEERS v. GREATER WESTERN VICTORIA REBELS

Round 11 – 08/07/2018

01:00

Queen Elizabeth Oval

Bendigo Pioneers

B: 21. D. Loveridge, 31. B. Worme, 2. J. Williams

HB: 59. B. Rowles, 32. W. Wallace, 20. J. Schischka

C: 25. F.  Perez, 5. N.  Wheeler, 26. O.  Perez

HF: 16. J. Atley, 41. B. Vaz, 17. R. Ironside

F: 14. T. Dow, 8. B. Kemp, 29. E. Roberts

R: 54. M. Christensen, 6. J. Rodi, 33. J. McHale

Int: 13. K. Brown, 34. R. Clarke, 60. L. Fitzgerald, 11. J. Grace, 10. D. Grace, 18. B. Henderson, 43. H. Lawrence, 3. L. Marciano, 58. J. Tillig, 28. C. Vick

 

Greater Western Victoria Rebels

B: 1. C. Craig-Peters, 18. B. Helyar, 35. C. Hinkley

HB: 24. M. Lloyd, 8. H. Butler, 44. R. Polkinghorne

C: 41. B.  Dodd, 13. T.  Berry, 5. H.  Jennings

HF: 21. I. Grant, 40. I. Thomas, 14. J. Hill

F: 7. M. Martin, 6. C. Wilson, 2. M. Schnerring

R: 29. P. Glanford, 3. S. Carlin, 27. E. Lamb

Int: 32. M. Burgess, 48. J. Cleaver, 9. L. Dawson, 28. C. Giddings, 16. E. Harvey, 10. J. Lohmann, 47. T. Mahony, 20. T. Watts

Naming Rights

official licencee / supplier