Published on July 26, 2018 6:30 pm

See the teams for Round 13 in the TAC Cup.

TAC CUP TEAMS: ROUND 13

See the teams for Round 13 in the TAC Cup.

EASTERN RANGES v. GREATER WESTERN VICTORIA REBELS

Round 13 – 28/07/2018

12:00

Box Hill City Oval

Eastern Ranges

B: 38. M. Briggs, 47. T. Hallett-Tauali’i, 20. B. Cardamone

HB: 23. X. Fry, 31. J. Blanck, 57. C. Leon

C: 8. J.  Burleigh, 7. L.  Stapleton, 11. M.  Mellis

HF: 25. L. Vassis, 45. M. Zalac, 46. B. White

F: 59. J. Nathan, 18. B. McCormack, 32. F. Smith

R: 58. R. Smith, 24. K. Quirk, 26. C. Norris

Int: 3. H. Chinn, 30. T. Edwards, 5. R. Einsporn, 12. J. Gilbee, 2. A. Kalcovski, 42. T. Lockman, 22. C. Quirk

23P: 64. Z. Pretty

 

Greater Western Victoria Rebels

B: 10. J. Lohmann, 48. J. Cleaver, 44. R. Polkinghorne

HB: 3. S. Carlin, 18. B. Helyar, 24. M. Lloyd

C: 5. H.  Jennings, 27. E.  Lamb, 30. I.  Wareham

HF: 21. I. Grant, 11. J. Chatfield, 6. C. Wilson

F: 14. J. Hill, 20. T. Watts, 2. M. Schnerring

R: 29. P. Glanford, 9. L. Dawson, 1. C. Craig-Peters

Int: 4. B. Annett, 12. A. Gove, 16. E. Harvey, 47. T. Mahony, 7. M. Martin, 26. R. Ranieri, 40. I. Thomas

23P: 42. E. Ajang

 

MURRAY BUSHRANGERS v. WESTERN JETS

Round 13 – 28/07/2018

01:00

Norm Minns Oval

Murray Bushrangers

B: 34. T. Boyd, 59. L. Fiore, 19. J. Boyer

HB: 12. L. Ash, 8. J. Koschitzke, 16. N. Murray

C: 26. R.  Bice, 5. E.  Smith, 13. B.  Frauenfelder

HF: 2. J. Butts, 18. H. Garoni, 10. P. Warner

F: 14. J. Chalcraft, 7. Z. Barzen, 9. M. Walker

R: 35. F. Bollinghaus, 28. K. Clarke, 38. D. Clarke

Int: 6. W. Chandler, 23. M. Marriott, 55. R. Paradzayi, 53. C. Wilson

Emg: 17. N. Amery, 1. W. Christie, 39. M. Holt

23P: 51. T. Matthes

 

Western Jets

B: 48. A. Britten, 37. H. Murphy, 15. M. Hearne

HB: 25. S. Johnson, 38. B. Khamis, 39. S. Radovanovic

C: 17. D.  Andrews , 7. J.  Watkins, 24. J.  Honey

HF: 20. D. Cassar, 31. E. Jeka, 2. T. Rudic

F: 1. J. Hazik, 45. A. Clarke, 49. D. Pantalleresco

R: 47. D. Walters, 12. C. Thar, 33. X. O’Halloran

Int: 18. B. Colley, 8. J. Kellett, 10. S. Kyriazis, 22. O. Manton, 6. L. Rocci, 41. L. Rzanovski, 26. W. Smyth

23P: 44. N. Shaw

 

NORTHERN KNIGHTS v. GIPPSLAND POWER

Round 13 – 28/07/2018

02:00

Preston City Oval

Northern Knights

B: 11. R. Sturgess, 33. J. Randall, 22. M. Wild

HB: 4. T. McKenzie, 28. S. Uzelac, 5. L. Potter

C: 25. J.  Davies, 10. B.  Bell, 1. R.  Gardner

HF: 7. H. Grace, 18. S. Brazier, 40. N. Mayne

F: 24. R. Bowkett, 9. C. Simonsen, 27. J. Lucente

R: 19. N. Howard, 13. S. Philp, 17. J. D’Intinosante

Int: 35. K. Agosta, 37. K. Brandt, 51. J. Collins, 12. J. Naylor, 32. I. Rossi, 15. O. White, 44. C. Wild

23P: 52. J. Trudgeon

 

Gippsland Power

B: 7. B. Patterson, 25. K. Reid, 15. R. Sparkes

HB: 1. T. Hayes, 14. T. Hourigan, 12. B. Smith

C: 18. M.  McGannon, 28. H.  Hood, 29. B.  Motton

HF: 36. M. Bentvelzen , 33. B. Thorson, 20. H. Neocleous

F: 8. B. Beck, 23. N. Gown, 9. I. Mosquito

R: 16. J. Smith, 11. A. Hodge, 5. X. Duursma

Int: 4. S. Flanders, 22. R. Henkel, 40. Z. Hurley, 19. F. Phillips, 35. J. van der Pligt, 32. L. Williams, 45. A. Young

23P: 34. J. Hume

 

CALDER CANNONS v. DANDENONG STINGRAYS

Round 13 – 29/07/2018

11:30

RAMS Arena

Calder Cannons

B: 9. C. Barton, 38. B. Newman, 43. L. Cavallaro

HB: 48. S. Ramsay, 23. D. Hanna, 8. L. Sholl

C: 27. T.  Browning, 30. M.  Podhajski, 3. I.  Moussa

HF: 44. N. Gentile, 12. J. O’Sullivan, 19. B. Rigoni

F: 42. N. Croft, 5. C. Taylor, 32. M. Simpson

R: 59. J. Middleton, 1. D. Mott, 53. M. Abou-Eid

Int: 51. W. Jury, 52. B. Reddick, 29. J. Riccardi, 55. A. Righele, 39. L. Sultana, 37. D. Torcia, 13. N. Walsh

23P: 18. S. Shorten

 

Dandenong Stingrays

B: 12. M. Gahan, 32. D. Frampton, 41. L. Stenning

HB: 2. H. Young, 5. A. Paterson, 10. L. Young

C: 9. Z.  Foot, 23. C.  Hustwaite, 7. J.  Taylor

HF: 49. M. Cottrell, 29. B. Williams, 3. J. Plumridge

F: 17. F. Bayne, 28. B. Schmidt, 16. J. Frawley

R: 13. R. Bowman, 1. S. Fletcher, 58. W. Hamill

Int: 6. J. Barker, 36. S. Cumming, 45. L. Goonan, 27. L. McDonnell, 57. R. Nanscawen, 25. J. Triep

Emg: 19. J. Burton, 52. C. Ellison

23P: 48. J. Stuart

 

GEELONG FALCONS v. OAKLEIGH CHARGERS

Round 13 – 29/07/2018

01:00

Central Reserve (Colac)

Geelong Falcons

B: 31. C. Cartledge, 49. D. Hollenkamp, 21. L. Smith

HB: 40. J. Clark, 39. C. Idun, 20. B. Ham

C: 7. C.  Harris, 6. D.  Madigan, 2. S.  Torpy

HF: 10. B. Mensch, 42. H. Spiller, 22. S. Walsh

F: 1. J. Dahlhaus, 48. B. Schlensog, 13. H. Whyte

R: 44. S. Conway, 30. O. Brownless, 41. C. Stephens

Int: 9. B. Morton, 32. F. Parish, 3. K. Rayner, 25. L. Taylor

Emg: 38. S. Bourke, 50. J. Grigsby, 17. S. Ham

23P: 29. B. Miller

 

Oakleigh Chargers

B: 56. M. Fewings, 30. B. Wraith, 76. H. Leonard

HB: 35. X. Fry, 80. T. Graham, 27. J. May

C: 23. I.  Quaynor, 1. R.  Collier-Dawkins, 11. M.  Rowell

HF: 13. A. Bosenavulagi, 7. J. Robertson, 26. J. Gasper

F: 8. N. Anderson, 22. D. Williams, 6 . M. Day

R: 65. L. Harry, 5. X. O’Neill, 12. N. Answerth

Int: 43. P. Bohan, 2. L. Bugeja, 66. N. Dempsey, 20. F. Elliot, 25. D. Scala, 28. O. Simpson, 42. K. Viccars

23P: 40. B. Jepson

 

SANDRINGHAM DRAGONS v. BENDIGO PIONEERS

Round 13 – 29/07/2018

02:30

Trevor Barker Beach Oval

Sandringham Dragons

B: 14. R. O’Meara, 56. J. Hannah, 16. J. Paul

HB: 55. J. Cowden, 22. C. Millar, 69. C. Watts

C: 50. T.  Deane-Johns, 10. S.  Sofronidis, 25. O.  McMASTER

HF: 3. T. Fogarty, 58. K. Yorke, 11. N. Stamatis

F: 39. J. Florent, 28. J. Rendell, 1. T. Long

R: 59. A. Courtney, 7. L. Stocker, 13. T. Brimble

Int: 36. M. Bergman, 67. J. Brazionis, 66. R. Byrnes, 24. H. Ferdinand, 47. T. Milne, 42. T. Murray, 40. M. Scott

23P: 35. G. Grey

 

Bendigo Pioneers

B: 26. C. O’Shea, 24. N. McHugh, 2. J. Williams

HB: 16. J. Atley, 32. W. Wallace, 20. J. Schischka

C: 3. L.  Marciano, 43. H.  Lawrence, 51. B.  Waasdorp

HF: 17. R. Ironside, 46. L. Tenace, 49. O. Perez

F: 15. L. Caccaviello, 34. R. Clarke, 27. M. Lias

R: 54. M. Christensen, 5. N. Wheeler, 25. F. Perez

Int: 53. W. Allen, 39. D. Clohesy, 37. C. McCarty, 33. J. McHale, 28. C. Vick

23P: 50. N. Kay

Naming Rights

official licencee / supplier