Published on May 31, 2018 9:11 pm

See the teams for Round 8 in the TAC Cup.

TAC CUP TEAMS: Round 8

See the teams for Round 8 in the TAC Cup.

NORTHERN KNIGHTS v. EASTERN RANGES

Round 8 – 02/06/2018

11:15

Preston City Oval

Northern Knights

B: 25. J. Davies, 11. R. Sturgess, 22. M. Wild

HB: 1. R. Gardner, 33. J. Randall, 5. L. Potter

C: 37. K.  Brandt, 10. B.  Bell, 40. N.  Mayne

HF: 24. R. Bowkett, 18. S. Brazier, 14. E. Tsitsis

F: 7. H. Grace, 21. M. Baker, 27. J. Lucente

R: 16. T. Hallebone, 12. J. Naylor, 17. J. D’Intinosante

Int: 35. K. Agosta, 31. N. Barro, 20. P. Della Rocca, 23. J. Hart, 34. Z. Hudson, 50. M. Sindrivanis, 28. S. Uzelac

23P: 39. N. Kitchell

 

In: E. Tsitsis, N. Kitchell, M. Baker, J. Hart, K. Agosta, M. Sindrivanis, Z. Hudson, K. Brandt

Out: K. Yodgee,  B. Gillard,  A. Carafa,  X. Bateman,  A. Castagna

 

Eastern Ranges

B: 20. B. Cardamone, 31. J. Blanck, 47. T. Hallett-Tauali’i

HB: 23. X. Fry, 18. B. McCormack, 25. L. Vassis

C: 4. R.  Clausen, 7. L.  Stapleton, 30. T.  Edwards

HF: 2. A. Kalcovski, 53. J. Drake, 11. M. Mellis

F: 14. L. Gawel, 13. J. Rossiter, 28. L. Kruger

R: 58. R. Smith, 8. J. Burleigh, 24. K. Quirk

Int: 3. H. Chinn, 5. R. Einsporn, 12. J. Gilbee, 27. J. Jaworski, 36. S. Kapahnke, 22. C. Quirk, 54. J. Sullivan

23P: 43. K. Crosby

 

In: S. Kapahnke, L. Gawel, J. Jaworski, J. Blanck, X. Fry

Out: J. Duffy, C. Hirst

 

 

WESTERN JETS v. BENDIGO PIONEERS

Round 8 – 02/06/2018

02:15

Williamstown Football Ground

Western Jets

B: 25. S. Johnson, 41. L. Rzanovski, 37. H. Murphy

HB: 10. S. Kyriazis, 38. B. Khamis, 6. L. Rocci

C: 17. D.  Andrews , 36. J.  Rice, 23. M.  Maguang

HF: 20. D. Cassar, 24. J. Honey, 2. T. Rudic

F: 11. Z. Butters, 31. E. Jeka, 45. A. Clarke

R: 47. D. Walters, 12. C. Thar, 39. S. Radovanovic

Int: 5. M. Chak, 21. J. Crawford, 29. D. Fruscalzo, 4. J. Jenkins, 28. J. Papachatzakis, 35. T. Warner, 7. J. Watkins

23P: 16. C. White

 

In: D. Walters, C. White, J. Crawford, M. Maguang, S. Radovanovic, T. Rudic

Out: X. O’Halloran,  N. Ellis,  W. Smyth

 

Bendigo Pioneers

B: 3. L. Marciano, 11. J. Grace, 41. B. Vaz

HB: 24. N. McHugh, 32. W. Wallace, 2. J. Williams

C: 25. F.  Perez, 43. H.  Lawrence, 49. O.  Perez

HF: 29. E. Roberts, 46. L. Tenace, 20. J. Schischka

F: 6. J. Rodi, 54. M. Christensen, 5. N. Wheeler

R: 23. D. Keating, 9. Z. Keighran, 15. Caccaviello

Int: 16. J. Atley, 33. J. McHale, 48. P. Moi Moi, 28. C. Vick, 51. B. Waasdorp

23P: 13. K. Brown

 

In: J. Atley, L. Tenace, C. Vick, K. Brown, J. Rodi, O. Perez, B. Vaz

Out: L. Caccaviello, Z. Denahy, T. Walters, C. McCarty, M. Lias, D. Loveridge, B. Henderson

 

 

CALDER CANNONS v. GREATER WESTERN VICTORIA REBELS

Round 8 – 02/06/2018

02:15

RAMS Arena

Calder Cannons

B: 9. C. Barton, 38. B. Newman, 17. N. Doyle

HB: 3. I. Moussa , 43. L. Cavallaro, 8. L. Sholl

C: 44. N.  Gentile, 5. C.  Taylor, 1. D.  Mott

HF: 4. K. Baker, 27. T. Browning, 11. J. Firebrace

F: 33. J. Evans, 41. J. Roumeliotis, 48. S. Ramsay

R: 29. J. Riccardi, 42. N. Croft, 30. M. Podhajski

Int: 16. J. Bytel, 46. S. Callander, 6. J. Horo, 52. B. Reddick

Emg: 51. W. Jury, 19. B. Rigoni, 39. L. Sultana

23P: 53. M. Abou-Eid

 

In: W. Jury, K. Baker, L. Sultana, D. Mott, J. Bytel, B. Rigoni, J. Roumeliotis, J. Riccardi

Out: J. O’Sullivan,  D. Hanna,  C. Lamb,  A. Righele,  D. Landt

 

Greater Western Victoria Rebels

B: 48. J. Cleaver, 43. J. Wright, 1. C. Craig-Peters

HB: 3. S. Carlin, 35. C. Hinkley, 24. M. Lloyd

C: 32. M.  Burgess, 2. M.  Schnerring, 5. H.  Jennings

HF: 14. J. Hill, 20. T. Watts, 6. C. Wilson

F: 7. M. Martin, 28. C. Giddings, 39. J. Mawson

R: 29. P. Glanford, 13. T. Berry, 9. L. Dawson

Int: 4. B. Annett, 12. A. Gove, 27. E. Lamb, 33. J. Ross

Emg: 17. T. Clark, 21. I. Grant, 40. I. Thomas

23P: 30. I. Wareham

 

In: J. Mawson, I. Wareham, I. Grant, I. Thomas, T. Berry

Out: H. Butler, E. Harvey

 

 

DANDENONG STINGRAYS v. SANDRINGHAM DRAGONS

Round 8 – 03/06/2018

10:45

Shepley Oval

Dandenong Stingrays

B: 12. M. Gahan, 20. S. De Koning, 41. L. Stenning

HB: 7. J. Taylor, 56. M. Cumming, 2. H. Young

C: 37. B.  Angwin, 23. C.  Hustwaite, 3. J.  Plumridge

HF: 49. M. Cottrell, 36. S. Cumming, 27. L. McDonnell

F: 11. E. Cahill, 5. A. Paterson, 57. R. Nanscawen

R: 13. R. Bowman, 16. J. Frawley, 47. J. Hickey

Int: 6. J. Barker, 33. J. Carosella, 38. J. Harmes, 55. J. Ocaa, 35. F. Stellato, 50. L. Williams

23P: 45. L. Goonan

 

In: L. Goonan, H. Young, J. Barker, F. Stellato, J. Ocaa, S. Cumming, J. Harmes, M. Cumming

Out: B. Schmidt,  L. Young,  Z. Foot,  S. Fletcher,  C. Ellison,  B. Williams

 

Sandringham Dragons

B: 44. J. Mifsud, 43. C. Langford, 45. J. Voss

HB: 14. R. O’Meara, 69. C. Watts, 11. N. Stamatis

C: 72. D.  Chirgwin, 8. K.  Owens, 50. T.  Deane-Johns

HF: 47. T. Milne, 20. H. Bede, 76. X. Verdnik

F: 13. T. Brimble, 28. J. Rendell, 58. K. Yorke

R: 32. J. Griffiths, 66. R. Byrnes, 21. D. McNeish

Int: 37. N. Bufalo, 63. M. Butera, 59. A. Courtney, 24. H. Ferdinand, 3. T. Fogarty, 41. J. Goddard, 25. O. McMASTER

23P: 55. J. Cowden

 

In: T. Brimble, J. Mifsud, J. Goddard, D. Chirgwin, J. Cowden, C. Langford, H. Ferdinand

Out: J. Paul, L. Lamble, J. Hannah, B. Krongold

 

 

GIPPSLAND POWER v. GEELONG FALCONS

Round 8 – 03/06/2018

01:15

Shepley Oval

Gippsland Power

B: 7. B. Patterson, 40. Z. Hurley, 15. R. Sparkes

HB: 36. M. Bentvelzen , 14. T. Hourigan, 10. L. Connolly

C: 8. B.  Beck, 1. T.  Hayes, 19. F.  Phillips

HF: 20. H. Neocleous, 23. N. Gown, 45. A. Young

F: 6. R. Baldi, 16. J. Smith, 26. W. Broadbent

R: 22. R. Henkel, 13. N. Lowden, 11. A. Hodge

Int: 17. G. Cocksedge, 3. M. McGannon, 21. M. McGarrity, 29. B. Motton, 37. H. Pepper, 43. Z. Skinner, 35. J. van der Pligt

23P: 31. B. Macfarlane

 

In: N. Lowden, Z. Hurley, F. Phillips, A. Young, M. McGarrity, B. Macfarlane, W. Broadbent, M. McGannon

Out: K. Reid,  B. Smith,  S. Flanders,  X. Duursma,  M. McGannon

 

Geelong Falcons

B: 40. J. Clark, 37. B. Campi, 33. Z. Knights

HB: 3. K. Rayner, 31. C. Cartledge, 21. L. Smith

C: 6. D.  Madigan, 41. C.  Stephens, 2. S.  Torpy

HF: 32. F. Parish, 20. B. Ham, 16. B. Scott

F: 14. R. Hayden, 42. H. Spiller, 48. B. Schlensog

R: 50. J. Grigsby, 13. E. Floyd, 10. B. Mensch

Int: 9. B. Morton, 35. C. Tanis, 25. L. Taylor, 26. F. Wilson

Emg: 15. L. Handley, 28. C. O’Connor, 45. T. Richardson

23P: 19. B. Ritchie

 

In: C. O’Connor, T. Richardson, Z. Knights, B. Ham, J. Clark, B. Campi, E. Floyd, B. Ritchie, H. Spiller

Out: C. Harris, S. Stokes, D. Hollenkamp, C. Idun, C. Karpala, O. Brownless

Naming Rights

official licencee / supplier