Published on September 2, 2018 5:06 pm

TEAM OF THE YEAR

See the Team of the Year for TAC Cup and TAC Cup Girls.

 

TAC CUP

COACH: Craig Black (Dandenong Stingrays)

B WILL KELLY  CONNOR IDUN BUKU KHAMIS 
OAKLEIGH CHARGERS GEELONG FALCONS WESTERN JETS
HB NOAH ANSWERTH  KYLE REID  ISAAC QUAYNOR 
OAKLEIGH CHARGERS GIPPSLAND POWER OAKLEIGH CHARGERS
C XAVIER DUURSMA BAILEY SMITH  RILEY COLLIER-DAWKINS
GIPPSLAND POWER SANDRINGHAM DRAGONS OAKLEIGH CHARGERS
HF LIAM STOCKER  BEN KING  XAVIER O’HALLORAN 
SANDRINGHAM DRAGONS SANDRINGHAM DRAGONS WESTERN JETS
F CURTIS TAYLOR  HUDSON GARONI  ZAC FOOT 
CALDER CANNONS MURRAY BUSHRANGERS DANDENONG STINGRAYS
FOLL BAILEY WILLIAMS RHYLEE WEST SAM WALSH
DANDENONG STINGRAYS CALDER CANNONS GEELONG FALCONS
INTER SAM FLETCHER  TOM McKENZIE ELY SMITH
DANDENONG STINGRAYS NORTHERN KNGIHTS MURRAY BUSHRANGERS
MITCH PODHAJSKI CHARLIE WILSON CAMPBELL HUSTWAITE
CALDER CANNONS GWV REBELS DANDENONG STINGRAYS

 

TAC CUP GIRLS

COACH: Jason Armistead (Geelong Falcons)

B  Lucy Cripps (Dandenong Stingrays )                  Rebecca Webster (Murray Bushrangers)             Georgia Macpherson (Eastern Ranges)

HB  Lucy McEvoy (Geelong Falcons)                          Georgia Clarke (GWV Rebels)                                Jordyn Allen (Dandenong Stingrays)

C   Emerson Woods (Eastern Ranges)                      Madison Prespakis (Calder Cannons)                     Nina Morrison (Geelong Falcons)

HF  Eleanor Brown (Sandringham Dragons)          Gabrielle Newton (Northern Knights)                        Sophie van de Heuvel (GWV Rebels)

F      Daisy Bateman (Oakleigh Chargers)                 Laura McClelland (Eastern Ranges)                       Madeline Brancatisano (Northern Knights)

Foll   Sarah Kendall (Eastern Ranges)                      Tyla Hanks (Gippsland Power)                               Olivia Purcell (Geelong Falcons)

 

Inter   Holly Bate (Sandringham Dragons)                  Mikala Cann (Eastern Ranges)                             Georgia Patrikios (Calder Cannons)

Denby Taylor (Geelong Falcons)                        Rene Caris (GWV Rebels)                                       Abbie McKay (Sandringham Dragons)

Naming Rights

official licencee / supplier