Published on June 14, 2018 9:30 pm

TEAMS: Rd 2 U18 Championships

The teams for Round 2 of the NAB AFL U18 Championships have been named

Follow scores on the weekend via @TACCup / #NABAFLU18s

Metro produced a Round 1 win over WA, while Country was overrun by the Allies. See results HERE.

 

ALLIES v VIC METRO – Saturday 11am, Southport

Vic Metro 

Backs 16 Noah Answerth

(Oakleigh Chargers)

27 Will Kelly

(Oakleigh Chargers)

25 Stefan Radovanovic

(Western Jets)

H Backs 14 Isaac Quaynor

(Oakleigh Chargers)

28 Ben Silvagni

(Oakleigh Chargers)

23 Buku Khamis

(Western Jets)

Centres 9 Daly Andrews

(Western Jets)

15 Bailey Smith

(Sandringham Dragons)

13 Lachlan Sholl

(Calder Cannons)

H Fwds 3 Zac Butters

(Western Jets)

36 Ben King

(Sandringham Dragons)

6 Curtis Taylor

(Calder Cannons)

Fwds 4 Rhylee West

(Calder Cannons)

37 Jo Griffiths

(Sandringham Dragons)

17 Jack Evans

(Calder Cannons)

Followers 35 Thomas Hallebone

(Northern Knights)

18 Xavier O’Halloran

(Western Jets)

12 Tom McKenzie

(Northern Knights)

Interchange 8 James Rowbottom

(Oakleigh Chargers)

19 Jack Bytel

(Calder Cannons)

21 Dylan Williams

(Oakleigh Chargers)

  5 Matthew Rowell

(Oakleigh Chargers)

10 Xavier Fry

(Eastern Ranges)

 Emergencies 11 Ryan Gardener

(Northern Knights)

24 Noah Anderson

(Oakleigh Chargers)

 

Allies

Backs 36. Matthew McGuiness 37. Jacob Koschitzke

(Murray Bushrangers)

11. Keidean Coleman
H Backs 47. Nicholas Baker 48. Dirk Koenen 17. Thomas Matthews
Centres 20. Fraser Turner 10. Chayce Jones 28. Matthew Green
H Fwds 19. Bailey Scott 41. Matthew Walker

(Murray Bushrangers)

8. Baxter Norton
Fwds 31. Connor McFadyen 49. Nick Blakey 9. Blair Rubock
Followers 40. Kieren Briggs 26. Thomas Green 46. Tarryn Thomas
Interchange 18. Lachlan McDonald 13. Ethan Jackson 12. Mitchell O’Neill
  45. Jack Tomkinson 16. James Peatling
  2. Connor Budarick (em) 25. Ryan Gilmore (em) 44. Caleb Graham (em)

 

SA v VIC COUNTRY – Sunday 11.3am (AEDST), Adelaide Oval

VIC COUNTRY 

Backs 5 Xavier Duursma

(Gippsland Power)

39 Connor Idun

(Geelong Falcons)

13 Thomas Berry

(GWV Rebels)

H Backs 15 Lachlan Ash

(Murray Bushrangers)

25 Kyle Reid

(Gippsland Power)

6 Laitham Vandermeer

(Murray Bushrangers)

Centres 10 Zac Foot

(Dandenong Stingrays)

19 Sam Fletcher

(Dandenong Stingrays)

24 Matty Lloyd

(GWV Rebels)

H Fwds 30 Oscar Brownless

(Geelong Falcons)

29 Bailey Williams

(Dandenong Stingrays)

27 Zane Barzen

(Murray Bushrangers)

Fwds 12 Caleb Serong

(Gippsland Power)

35 Hudson Garoni

(Murray Bushrangers)

3 Toby Bedford

(Dandenong Stingrays)

Followers 36 Riley Bowman

(Dandenong Stingrays)

8 Ned McHenry

(Geelong Falcons)

2 Sam Walsh

(Geelong Falcons)

Interchange 26 Matt McGannon

(Gippsland Power)

14 Sam Flanders

(Gippsland Power)

7 Jai Taylor

(Dandenong Stingrays)

  20 Cooper Stephens

(Geelong Falcons)

16 Jake Frawley

(Dandenong Stingrays)

Emergencies 38 Blake Schlensog

(Geelong Falcons)

34 Scott Carlin

(GWV Rebels)

 

SA

Backs 27 Jez McLennan 33 Tyler Martin 10 Martin Frederick
H Backs 7 Tate Coleman 37 Riley Grundy 13 Connor Rozee
Centres 22 Jacob Kennerley 16 Tom Lewis 9 Jake Tarca
H Fwds 4 Kade Chapman 47 Hugo Munn 14 Izak Rankine
Fwds 24 Job Colwell 42 Jack Lukosius 2 Hayden Sampson
Followers 40 James Braidwood 34 Jackson Hately 32 Luke Valente
Interchange 29 Kai Pudney 44 James Siviour 25 Tom Sparrow
  43 Will Gould 11 Finn Betterman 49 Josh Hart (EMG)
  15 Robert Irra (EMG) 30 Ben Jarvis (EMG) 3 Boyd Woodcock (EMG)
23 Aaron Nietschke (EMG) 31 Mihail Lochowiak (EMG)

Naming Rights

official licencee / supplier